Kataloge

Sie möchten ein Buch bestellen? Dann klicken Sie bitte zuerst auf das Warenkorbsymbol links neben dem Angebot, danach auf die entsprechende Schaltfläche unten auf der Seite. Sie können gleich mehrere Artikel in den Warenkorb legen. Oder wünschen Sie noch weitere Informationen? Dann wenden Sie sich bitte mit dem Kontaktformular unter "Anfrage" an das jeweilige Antiquariat. Viele ILAB-Mitglieder ergänzen ihr Angebot durch Abbildungen. Diese können Sie über das Kamerasymbol betrachten.

Ackermann, Hans Christoph & Jolly, Anna:

Seidengewebe des 18. Jahrhunderts. Volume I: Bizarre Seiden. Volume II: Naturalismus.

Riggisberg: Abegg-Stiftung, 2000 - 2002. 2 volumes. pages: (Vol.I): 440. (Vol.II): 432. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32 x 23,5 cm. In the series: Die Textilsammlung der Abegg-Stiftung. Band 2 - Band 3. A study on silk fabrics in the 18th Century: in the serie: Textile Collections of the "Abegg-Stiftung" in Riggisberg. This copy: name of the previous owner. Very good copy . applied arts textile 18th century

(ADAM, R. & J.):

Décorations Intérieures, Meubles. Style anglais, époque Louis XVI & Empire. Extraits de l'oeuvre de R. & J. Adam. Publiée à Londres, de 1767 à 1822.

Paris: Armand Guérinet, no date (ca. 1910). pages: 2 (text), 28 (plates). illustrations: b/w. portfolio, 46 x 34 cm. Extracts of the furniture of the brothers Adam. applied arts artists monograph furniture Great Britain

Alarcao, Teresa & Seabra Carvalho, José Alberto:

Imagens. em Paramentos Bordados. Seculos XIV a XVI.

no place (Portugal): Instituto Portuges de Museus, 1993. pages: 384. illustrations: colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28,5 x 23,5 cm. Liturgical clothing and tapestries, with splendid full page details, an a dictionary of technical terms . Text in Portugues. Very good copy. applied arts textile embrodery religious art

Alcouffe, Daniel (a.o.):

Le mobilier du Musée du Louvre. (Vol.I): Moyen Age, Renaissance, XVIIè - XVIIIè s. (ébénisterie), XIXè s. (Vol.II): Sièges et consoles (menuiserie), XVIIè et XVIII siècles.

Dijon: Faton, 1993. 2 volumes. pages: (Vol.I):352. (Vol.II.): 210. illustrations: colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 31 x 24 cm. The collection of the Louvre, from the Middle Ages to the 18th Century. New copy. applied arts furniture France collection

Algould, Henri:

Le Mobilier Provencal.

Paris: Ch. Massin, 1926. pages: 8 (text), 44 (plates). illustrations: b/w. portfolio, 33.5 x 24.5 cm. In the series: Collection de l'Art Régional en France. Original edition. This copy: spine damaged. applied arts furniture

Amic, Yolande:

L'opaline française au XIXe siècle.

Paris: Librairie Gründ, 1952. pages: 190(text), XLVII(planches). illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, Very good copy. applied arts glass

Amiranachvili, Chalva:

Les émaux de Georgie.

Paris: Editions Cercle d'Art, 1962. pages: 132. illustrations: colour (tipped-in). cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 32,5 x 26 cm. In the series: Merveilles de l'Art en Orient. Enamels of Georgia. Text in French. Very good copy. applied arts archaeology

Amsterdam: Frederik Muller & Cie, 16 &17 June 1908.

Catalogue de la Collection Jhr. Alfred Boreel. Porcelaine de Saxe, Höchst, Louisbourg, Frankenthal...Berlin, Nymphenbourg...La Haye...Delft...Chine...Meubles...Pendules, etc.

pages: IV, 60, (38)(planches). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, Auction catalogue of mainly porcelain (262 of 309 entries). Nicely illustrated. Very good copy. applied arts porcelain & ceramics auction

Andrews, Sandy:

Crested China. The History of Heraldic Souvenir Ware.

London: Springwood Books, 1980. pages: 304. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30.5x 21 cm. applied arts porcelain & ceramics Great Britain

Antwerpen: Rubenshuis & Rockoxhuis, 10 Nov. 1988 - 15 Jan...

Antwerps Zilver (2 volumes). Antwerps huiszilver uit de 17e en 18e eeuw (&) Zilver uit de gouden eeuw van Antwerpen.

2 volumes. pages: 192 & 158. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, slipcase, 29,5 x 21 cm. Domestic silver from Antwerp in the Golden Age. Dutch only. Very good copies. applied arts Low Countries / Pays Bas silver gold

Antwerpen: Zilvermuseum Sterkshof, 7 sept - 28 nov 2004.

Joseph Germain Dutalis (1780-1852). Edelsmid van Koning Willem I. Orfèvre du Roi Guillaume Ier. Silberschmied von König Wilhelm I. Silversmith of his Majesty King William I.

pages: 320. illustrations: colour. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. Traveling exhibition: Apeldoorn. Text in Dutch, with summaries in French, German and English. Very good copy. applied arts silver gold artists monograph

Approaching Textiles, Varying Viewpoints. Proceeding of the Seventh Biennal Symposium of the Textile Society of America.

Santa Fe: Textile Society of America, 2000. pages: 420. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 27,5 x 21,5 cm. Very good copy. applied arts textile

Arnal, Fr. (a.o.):

Gard. Canton Aigues-Mortes. Inventaire général des monuments et des richesses aristiques de la France. Commission régionale du Languedoc-Roussillon.

Paris: Imprimerie Nationale, 1973. 2 volumes. pages: I: 186. II: 302. illustrations: 908 b/w, with few colour. cloth, slipcase, 30.5 x 21.5 cm. Inventary of monuments and artistic treasures of Gard and Aigues-Morte (France - Languedoc-Roussillon). Includes architecture, paintings, furniture, ...Very good copies. history of art France architecture applied & decorative arts

Atl, Dr. (pseud. Gearldo Murillo (1875 - 1964)):

Las artes populares en Mexico. Volumen Primero. Volumen Segundo.

Mexico (DF): Editorial Cultura, 1922. 2 volumes. pages: 300 , 296. illustrations: b/w & colour (tipped-in). wrappers, 31,5 x 24,5 cm. One of the first studies of folklore in Mexico. Dr. Atl, a painter, engraver and art critic, made a large study of the popular art in modern Mexico. All aspects are studied, architecture, literature, painting, applied arts, etc. This is the first publication with a mentioning of 'Guadalupe Posada' (...grabor único en su género...) and his publisher Vannegas Arroyo It has various illustrations of his work. The volumes are well illustrated with tipped-in plates. The original paper-covers with pochoir patterns are chipped; a tear of the front cover of volume 1 was restored. Good set. Posada and South American Art South & Central American art Mexico folk art

Aubusson: Musée départemental de la tapisserie, 11 june -...

Isaac Moillon (1614-1673). un peintre du roi à Aubusson.

pages: 336. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 29 x 23 cm. New copy. applied arts tapestry

Azzoni, Pippo:

Ambienti. Décors d'aujourd'hui. Mobili moderni ed antichi in ambienti moderni. Meubles modernes et anciens dans des décors modernes.

Milano: Görlich Editore, 1948. IV ° edizione. pages: 358. illustrations: b/w. boards, 27,5 x 23 cm.Text in Italian and French. Good copy. applied arts furniture interior decoration 20th century

Baeck, Mario & Logghe, Marc:

Tegels in Poterie Flamande (1890-1940).

Torhout, 2006. pages: 144. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 22,5 cm. Ceramic tiles from Western Flanders, specially the cities of Torhout & Kortrijk, famous for their Art Nouveau designed ceramics. Beautifully illustrated and only published in Dutch. applied arts ceramics tiles Belgium

Baggioli, Carlo:

La ceramica "Vecchia Mondovi". Appunti per una storia delle ceramiche del monregalese.

Torino: Omega Arte, 1999. pages: 428. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 33 x 25 cm. applied arts ceramics Italy

Bainbridge, Henry Charles:

Peter Carl Fabergé. Goldsmith and Jeweller to the Russian Imperial Court and the principal Crowned Heads of Europe. An illustrated record and review of his life and work, A.D. 1846-1920.

London: B.T. Batsford, 1949. pages: xxiv, 170 (text), 125 (plates). illustrations: colour. cloth, 30 x 23 cm. Original edition. applied arts jewelry

Bakelants, Yvo:

De glasschilderkunst in België in de negentiende en twintigste eeuw. Deel C. Repertorium en dokumenten.

Deurne, 1992. pages: 148. illustrations: b/w. boards, 28 x 21,5 cm. Stained-Glass in Belgium in the19th and 20th Centuries. *VOLUME C ONLY* . Text in Dutch. Very good copy. applied arts stained-glass Belgium

Bakelants, Yvo:

De glasschilderkunst in België in de negentiende en de twintigste eeuw. Repertorium en documenten. Deel B.

Wommelgem: Den Gulden Engel, 1986. pages: 254. illustrations: b/w. boards, 28 x 21,5 cm. Stained-Glass in Belgium, in the 19th and the 20th Centuries. Repertory and documents. *VOLUME B ONLY*. Text in Dutch. Very good copy. applied arts stained-glass Belgium

Ballu, Nicole:

La porcelaine française.

Paris: Charles Massin, no date (circa 1960?). pages: 16 (text), 37 (plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 21.5 cm. applied arts porcelain & ceramics France

Baron, Gwénaël:

Menuisiers et mobilier du pays de Rennes aux 18è et 19è siècles.

Rennes: Edition Apogées, 1997. pages: 120. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 28 x 22 cm. Edition brochée. Très bon état. Carpenters and futniture from Rennes (Bretagne). French text. Very good copy. applied arts furniture France

Barton, Lucy:

Historic Costume for the Stage.

London: Adam and Charles Black, 1949. pages: VIII, 606. illustrations: b/w & one colour plate. cloth, 26 x 18 cm. applied arts theatre

Baschet, Jacques:

Tapisseries de France.

Paris: Nouvelles Editions Françaises, 1947. pages: (IV), 100. illustrations: colour. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 39 x 29 cm. Luxerious produced book with only pasted-in colour illustration. Produced by the printer of the magazine "L'Illustration". Some signatures on the inside cover. Spine chipped. Good copy. applied arts France tapestry

Bateman Faraday, Cornelia:

European and American Carpets and Rugs. A history of the hand-woven decorative floor coverings of Spain, France, Great-Britain, Scandinavia, Belgium, Holland, Italy, the Balkans, Germany, Austria and Early America; and machine-made carpets and rugs of Modern Europe and the United States.

Grand Rapids, Michigan: The Dean-Hicks Company, 1929. pages: 382. illustrations: 32 colour plates &over 400 b/w. cloth, 28.5 x 22.5 cm. Original edition. applied arts carpets

Belli, Prospero L.:

Arte Peruano Aplicado.

Lima: Imprinta Salesiana, 1963. pages: 122. wrappers, 18,5 x 13,5 cm. applied arts South & Central American art Peru ceramics textile

Berendsen, Anne (a.o.):

Fliesen. Eine geschichte der Wand-und Bodenfliesen.

München: Keysersche Verlagbuchhandellung, 1964. pages: 288. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 22 cm. applied arts applied & decorative arts

Berlage, Dr. H.P.:

Over stijl in Bouw-en Meubelkunst.

Rotterdam: Brusse's, 1921. 4th edition. pages: 176. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25,5 x 19,5 cm. 'About stile in architecture and furniture'. Good copy. applied arts applied & decorative arts

Berlin(West) / Moskau: Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kun...

Kunst aus der Revolution. Katalog "Kunst in die Produktion". Materialien. Sowjetische Kunst während der Phase der Kollektivierung und Industrialisierung 1927-1933.

2 volumes. pages: unpaginated (ca. 100) & 200+28. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. 'Soviet art at the time of the collectivation and industrialisation. 1927-1933'. history of art Russia applied & decorative arts 20th century design (graphic )

Bertoli, Bruno:

I Mosaici di San Marco. Iconografia dell' Antico e del Nuovo Testamento.

Milano: Electa, 1986. pages: 210. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 29 x26 cm. The mosaics of San Marco. Iconography of the Old and New Testament. Text in Italian. New copy. applied arts Italy religious art

Blanc, Charles:

L'art dans la parure et dans le vêtement.

Paris: Librairie Renouard, 1875. pages: 376. illustrations: b/w & colour. half leather, marbled paper, 22 x 16 cm. The art of costume, clothing and hairstyle. Very good copy. applied arts fashion

Blondel, Spire:

L'art intime et le goût en France. (Grammaire de la curiosité).

Paris: Edouard Rouveyre, Editteur-Imprimeur, 1885. Troisème Mille. pages: (VI), 398. illustrations:b/w. wrappers, 31 x 21 cm. Paper-covers chipped & stained. Partly uncut. Fair copy. applied arts

Bondhus, Sandra V.:

Quimper Pottery: A French Folk Art Faïence.

no place: By the author, 1995. Third, revised edition. pages: XII, 244. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 28,5 x 22 cm. Dedicated by the author. Very good copy. applied arts ceramics France

Bonito Fanelli, Rosalia:

Il piviale duecentesco di Ascoli Piceno. Storia e Restauro.

Ascoli Piceno: Cassa di Risparmo, 1990. pages: 182. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 24 cm. Name of the previous owner. Good copy. applied arts Italy textile restoration

Bonnaffé, Edmond:

Le meuble en France au XVIè siècle. Ouvrage orné de cent vingt dessins.

Paris - Londres: Librairie de l'Art, 1887. pages: 288. illustrations: b/w. leather spine, 32 x 23 cm. applied arts furniture France 17th century

Borsi, Franco:

L'Ordre Monumental. Europe 1929 - 1939.

Paris: Hazan, 1986. pages: 208. illustrations: b/w. boards, dust-wrappers, 31 x 23,5 cm. Good studyon the period between the two wars, as well architecture as applied arts. Good copy. architecture 20th century applied & decorative arts

Boucaud, Philippe & Frégnac, Claude:

Les étains des origines au début du XIXe siècle. Plus de 1200 poinçons.

Fribourg: Office du Livre, 1978. pages: 338. illustrations: b/w. cloth & dust-wrappers, 25 x 26 cm.The history of pewter. From the origins to the begining of the 19th Century. Text in French. Good copy. applied arts metal

Boukobza, André:

La poterie marocaine.

Casablanca: Lijac Editions, 1998. pages: 160. illustrations: colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 33 x 25 cm. Good copy. applied arts ceramics Morocco

Brackett, Oliver & H. Clifford Smith:

English Furniture illustrated. A Pictorial Review of English Furniture from Chaucer to Queen Victoria.

London: Ernest Benn, 1950. Revised edition of 1927. pages: 300. illustrations: 240 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31.5 x 24.5 cm. applied arts furniture

Bradley, H.G. (edited by):

Ceramics of Derbyshire 1750-1975. An illustrated Guide.

London: Gilbert Bradley, 1978. pages: xvi, 338, x. illustrations: 470 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32 x 23 cm. applied arts porcelain & ceramics

Brancante, E.F.:

O Brasil e la Ceramica Antiga.

Sao Paulo: by the author, 1981. pages: 732. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 30 x 22,5 cm. A history of ceramics in Brasil. Good copy. Text in Portuguese. applied arts Brazil ceramics architecture

Brosens, Koenraad:

A contextual study of Brussels Tapestry 1670 - 1770 . The Dye Works and Tapestry Workshop of Urbanu Leyniers (1674 - 1747).

Bruxelles: Koninklijke Vlaamse Akademie, 2004. pages: 562. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 26 x 18 cm. In the series: Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Akademie...Nieuwe Reeks ,nr. 13. New copy. applied arts tapestry Belgium

Brussel: Galerij ASLK, 15 May - 13 July 1986.

Gloed van glas.

pages: 286. illustrations: b/w and color. wrappers, 21 x 21 cm. Large exhibition on stained glass "situated in the Belgium art world". Well illustrated. Dutch edition. Good copy. applied arts stained-glass Belgium

Brussel: Generale Bankmaatschappij, 24 Mar. - 20 May 1983...

100 jaar Europese glaskunst van "Art Nouveau" tot hedendaagse kunst.

pages: 408. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 21 x 24 cm. Traveling exhibition: Luxembourg. 100 years of European glass (from Art Nouveau to now). Dutch edition. Very good copy. applied arts glass

Bruxelles - Brussel: Musée le Clockarium - Het Klockariu...

Au gré du Grès, de l'Art Nouveau à l'Art Déco. Van Art Nouveau tot Art Deco. La céramique d'Edgard Aubry et Roger Guérin. De Keramiek van Edgard Aubry en Roger Guérin.

pages: 84. illustrations: colour. wrappers, 22,5 x 22,5 cm. Text in French and Dutch. New copy. applied arts Belgium ceramics

Bruxelles / Lisboa: Musées royaux d'Art & d'Histoire / Fu...

Philippe & Marcel Wolfers. De l'Art Nouveau à l'Art Déco. Da arte nova à arte deco.

pages: 98. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 28 x 24 cm. Art Nouveau Jewels: Philippe and Marcel Wolfers, the famous Belgian artists. Text in French and Portuguese. Very good copy. artists monographs applied & decorative arts Belgium jewelry

Bruxelles: Banque Bruxelles Lambert, 14 oct - 29 nov 1992.

Argenteries. Schatten in Zilver. Le trésor du National Trust For Scotland. La collection Beckford et Hamilton du château de Brodick Topstukken van de National Trust For Scotland De Beckford en Hamilton verzameling uit Brodick Castle.

pages: 192. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Silver: the Treasure of The NationalTrust For Scotland. applied arts applied & decorative arts silver

Bruxelles: Fondation Roi Baudouin, 25 oct - 18 dec 2001.A...

Catteau. Donation Claire de Pauw - Marcel Stal.

Fondation Roi Baudouin. pages: 120. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 24 x 18 cm. French edition. Also available in Dutch. New copy. applied arts Belgium artists monograph ceramics

Bruxelles: Galerie CGER, 20 nov 1992 - 14 feb 1993.

Sirènes m'étaient comptées.

pages: 192. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 28 x 21,5 cm. Iconography of the mermaid trough the ages. Text in French. Very good copy. history of art sculpture applied & decorative arts illuminated manuscripts