Find a Book

> búsqueda avanzada

> consultar catálogos

Catálogos

Para encargar un objeto mediante el carro de la compra, pulse el botón añadir al carro de la compra que hay debajo del objeto. Si quiere añadir más de un objeto de esta página a su carro de la compra, elija los objetos que desee marcando la casilla titulada seleccionar este objeto de cada objeto que desee, y pulse el botón añadir objetos seleccionados al carro de la compra que hay al final y al principio de la página. Si quiere hacer una consulta al librero acerca de un objeto concreto, pulse el botón preguntar y rellene el cuestionario. Haga clic en la imagen (si hay) para verla más grande.

Aboussouan, Camille et al.:

L'Architecture Libanaise du XVe au XIXe siècle. Le Bonheur de vivre (En hommage au Liban souverain et indépendant, République libérale, démocratique et parlementaire).

Beyrouth: Les Cahiers de l'Est, 1985. pages: 392. illustrations: 68 colour & numerous b/w ills and plates. wrappers, 28.5 x 23 cm. Published with the collaboration of UNESCO. Good copy. architecture near eastern art

Accolti Gill, Biagio:

Paris, vestibules de l'éclectisme.

Paris: Vilo éditeur, 1982. pages: 216. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 25.5cm. Details of Parisian architectural decoration between 1830 and 1920. French text. Very good copy. architecture France

ACIH (collectif):

600 contreprojets pour les Halles. Consultation internationale pour l'aménagement du quartier des Halles. Paris.

Paris: Editions du Moniteur, 1981. pages: 390. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 35 x 25,5 cm. Paper cover damaged. Fair copy. architecture urbanism France

Adams, Arthur Frederick:

Terra Cotta of the Italian Renaissance.

New York: National Terra Cota Society, 1925. pages: VIII (text), 200 (plates). illustrations: b/w.31 x 23 cm. sculpture architecture porcelain & ceramics

Al-Bayati, Basil:

Basil Al-Bayati.

London - New York: Academy editions, 1988. pages: 276. illustrations: 150 colour & 250 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25.5 cm. Monograph on this contemporary architect practising in London. architecture artists monograph

Alessandrini, Giovana (a.o.):

La Ca' Granda di Milano. L'intervento conservativo sul cortile richiniano.

Milano: Progetto Monumenti, 1993. pages: 286 + 2 folded illustrations. illustrations: b/w & colour.cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 31 x 26 cm. The history of this fiftheen Century's ancient Hospital in Milan. Very good copy. architecture Italy

Alhaique, Claudio (a.o.):

Italian Builders.

Roma: Carlo Bestetti Edizioni d'Arte, 1971. pages: 208, + Appendix. illustrations: b/w. cloth & dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 26,5 cm. Italian Builders in the World, Yesterday and Today. Dust-wrappers damaged. Good copy. architecture Italy

Anderson, William & Swaan, Wim (photo):

Castles in Europe from Charlemagne to the Renaissance.

London: Elek, 1970. pages: 304. illustrations: 41 colour & 387 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32 x 25.5cm. Medieval castles, their architecture and their history . architecture medieval art castles, palaces, ...

Andersson, Henrik O. & Bedoire, Fredric:

Svensk Arkitektur. Swedish Architecture. Ritningar. Drawings 1640-1970.

Stockholm: Byggförlaget, 1986. pages: 260. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 27,5x 30 cm. In cooperation with the Swedish Museum of Architecture. Good copy. architecture Scandinavia drawing

anonyme:

Ancien Hôtel d'Ansembourg à Liège. Bâti pour l'architecte Renoz de 1735 à 1740.

Bruxelles - Paris: Ed. Lyon-Claesen, Editeur, no date (ca. 1900. pages: (II)(titre)), 40 (planches). illustrations: b/w. portfolio (farde), 33 x 46 cm. Photographs of the mansion. Mainly interiors: ornamented wood panels and stucco work. A very good copy. architecture artists monograph Belgium

anonyme:

Ancien Hôtel d'Ansembourg à Liège. Bâti pour l'architecte Renoz de 1735 à 1740.

Bruxelles - Paris: Ed. Lyon-Claesen, Editeur, no date (ca. 1900. pages: [(II)(titre)), 40 (planches)] x2. illustrations: b/w. portfolio (farde), 33 x 46 cm. Photographs of the mansion. Mainly interiors: ornamented wood panels and stucco work. This copy has a second set of the title page and all plates (probably a de-luxe edition?). Card board covers a bit used but a good copy. architecture artists monograph Belgium

anonyme:

Garden City Houses and Domestic Interior Details. Section I. Introduction, with typical specification. Section II. Exteriors and plans. Section III. Interior details.

Westminster: Technical Journals Ltd, 1913. pages: 104, VIII. illustrations: b/w. boards, 32 x 23 cm. Very good copy. architecture Great Britain

anonyme:

La chapelle Notre-Dame au bois d' Argenteau. Esquisses Généalogique et Historique sur l 'ancienne seigneurerie des Terres Libres d' Argenteau et Hermalle.

no place (imprimé à Liège): E. Noblet, no date. second edition. pages: 94 (text), 8 (ill.). illustrations: duotone. boards, 24 x 16,5 cm. This copy: some foxing. Binding restored. Good copy. architecture Belgium

anonyme:

Our National Cathedrals.

London & New York: Ward, Lock and Co, 1987. 3 volumes. pages: Vol.I: front., VIII, 240 (text & ill.), 67 (coloured ill.). Vol.II: front., XII, 296 (text & ill.), 69 (coloured ill.). Vol.III: front., X, 292 (text & ill.), 79 (coloured ill.). illustrations: b/w & colour. full leather, 24,5 x 19,5 cm. (The richest architectural heritage of the British Nation): Their history and architecture from their foundation to Modern Times, with special accounts of modern restorations. Lavishly illlustrated with separate coloured plates reproduced from fine steel engravings, and very many original wood engravings in the text, thus fully illustrating all the cathedrals from many points of view. The whole carefully compiled and revised with the aid of dignitaries of the Anglican church. Good copy: some foxing. architecture Great Britain churches

Antwerpen: Stedelijk Feestzaal, 21 Aug.- 6 Sept. 1964.

1863-1963. Een eeuw openbare werken te Antwerpen. Gedenkboek en catalogus.

2 volumes. pages: 404 + 172. illustrations: + 80 + 160 b/w plates.24 x 16 cm. Public Architecture in Antwerpen. Text in Dutch. architecture Belgium

Apeldoorn: Rijksmuseum Paleis Het Loo, 3 Jan. - 3 Feb. 1989.

The Anglo-Dutch Garden in the age of William and Mary. De gouden eeuw van de Hollandse tuinkunst.

pages: VI, 342. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 21.5 x 28 cm. In the series: Journal of Garden History. Special double issue. Traveling exhibition: London. Well documented catalogue. architecture garden architecture

Arnal, Fr. (a.o.):

Gard. Canton Aigues-Mortes. Inventaire général des monuments et des richesses aristiques de la France. Commission régionale du Languedoc-Roussillon.

Paris: Imprimerie Nationale, 1973. 2 volumes. pages: I: 186. II: 302. illustrations: 908 b/w, with few colour. cloth, slipcase, 30.5 x 21.5 cm. Inventary of monuments and artistic treasures of Gard and Aigues-Morte (France - Languedoc-Roussillon). Includes architecture, paintings, furniture, ...Very good copies. history of art France architecture applied & decorative arts

(Arras): Archives Départementales du Pas-de-Calais, 9 nov...

La grande reconstruction. Reconstruire le Pas-de-Calais après la Grande Guerre.

pages: 224. illustrations: b/w, duotone (sepia) & colour. wrappers, 33 x 23 cm. New copy. architecture France

Artaria, Paul:

Vom Bauen und Wohnen. Ein Bilderbuch für Laien und Fachleute.

Basel: Wepf & Co Verlag, 1948. Dritte Auflage. pages: 184. illustrations: b/w. cloth & dust-wrappers, 24,5 x 18 cm. Grundsätzliches in 38 Beispielen mit 336 Abbildungen von Schweizerischen Wohnhäusern aus Stein, Beton und Holz. Good copy. architecture technique

Arthaud, Claude:

Les Palais du Rêve.

Paris: Arthaud & Paris-Match, 1970. pages: 358. illustrations: 333 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31.5 x 25.5 cm. architecture interior decoration

[Arutunian, V. & Safarian, S.]:

[Monuments of Armenian Architecture].

[Moscow]: [State Publisher], 1951. pages: 244. illustrations: 192 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 23.5 cm. Text IN RUSSIAN ONLY. architecture Russia

Atl, Dr. (pseud. Gearldo Murillo (1875 - 1964)):

Las artes populares en Mexico. Volumen Primero. Volumen Segundo.

Mexico (DF): Editorial Cultura, 1922. 2 volumes. pages: 300 , 296. illustrations: b/w & colour (tipped-in). wrappers, 31,5 x 24,5 cm. One of the first studies of folklore in Mexico. Dr. Atl, a painter, engraver and art critic, made a large study of the popular art in modern Mexico. All aspects are studied, architecture, literature, painting, applied arts, etc. This is the first publication with a mentioning of 'Guadalupe Posada' (...grabor único en su género...) and his publisher Vannegas Arroyo It has various illustrations of his work. The volumes are well illustrated with tipped-in plates. The original paper-covers with pochoir patterns are chipped; a tear of the front cover of volume 1 was restored. Good set. Posada and South American Art South & Central American art Mexico folk art

Auerbach, Jeffrey A.:

The Great Exhibition of 1851. A Nation on Display.

New Haven and London: Yale University, 1999. pages: VIII,. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 26,5 x 20 cm. Very good copy. architecture Great Britain 19th century

Bachaumont, L.P. De:

Essai sur la peinture, la sculpture et l'architecture.

Genève: Slatkine reprints, 1971. pages: 144. cloth, 19 x 12,5 cm. Réimpression / Reprint of the edition S.1., 1753. Very good copy. writings on art

Badawy, Alexander:

A History of Egyptian Architecture. The Empire (the New Kingdom). From the Eighteenth Dynasty to the End of the Twentieth Dynasty. 1580-1085 B.C.

Berkeley and Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1968. pages: Front., XL, 548. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 26 x 18,5 cm. Very good copy. archaeology Egypt (antiquity)

Baillieul, Beatrix & Duhameeuw, Anne:

Een Stad in Opbouw. Gent voor 1540.

Tielt: Lannoo, 1989. pages: 336. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 26 cm. History of Ghent. Text in Dutch. Very good copy. architecture Belgium

Bannister, Turpin & Bellamy, Francis R. (edit.):

The Architect at Mid-Century. (Vol. I): Evolution and Achievement. (Vol. II): Conversations across the Nation.

New York: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1954. 2 volumes. pages: (Vol.I): XXII, 514,24. (Vol.II):XII,260. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 26 x 18,5 cm. The Report of the Commission for the Survey of Education and Registration of the American Intitute of Architects. Name of the previous owner. Good copies. architecture U.S.A

Bardet, Gaston:

Le nouvel urbanisme.

Paris: Editions Vincent, Fréal et Cie, 1948. pages: (XII), 338 & folded plans. illustrations: b/w &colour. wrappers, 28 x 23 cm. Good copy. architecture urbanism 19th century 20th century

Bardet, Gaston:

Problèmes d'urbanisme.

Paris: Dunod, 1948. pages: (XII), 304. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 27 x 22 cm. Good copy. architecture urbanism 19th century 20th century

Bari: Castello Svevo, 5 feb - 17 april 1995.Calo Mariani,...

Federico II. immagine e potere.

pages: XXXI, 604. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 29 x 21 cm. Very good copy. history of artItaly medieval art illuminated manuscripts archaeology architecture

Barry, Michaël:

Faïences d'Azur.

Paris: Imprimerie Nationale, 1995. pages: 314. illustrations: colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 27cm. architecture ceramics Islamic art tiles

Barth, Steffen & Blaser, Werner:

Tadao Ando. Museum der Weltkulturen im Rheim. Musée des cultures du monde sur le Rhin. Museum of World Cultures in the Rhine.

Berlin: Vice Versa Verlag, 1999. pages: 78. illustrations: colour. boards, 21,5 x 30 cm. Text in German, French and English. Very good copy. architecture artists monograph museology

Batissier, Dr. Louis:

Eléments d'archéologie nationale. Précédés d'une histoire de l'art monumental chez les anciens.

Paris: Leleux, Libraire-Editeur, 1843. pages: 608. illustrations: b/w. boards / cloth, 19 x 13 cm. This copy: new binding. Stamp of the previous owner (ex-library copy), some foxing . archaeology architecture

Batissier, L.:

Histoire de l'Art Monumental dans l'Antiquité et au Moyen Age. Suivie d'un traité de la peinture sur verre.

Paris: Furne et Compagnie, 1860. Deuxième édition, entièrement refondue par l'auteur. pages: IV, 720. illustrations: b/w line drawings + colour plates. boards, 27.5 x 18.5 cm. Includes a treatise on painting on glass. This copy: stamp (1) and library-numbers (3) from previous owner. Sturdy binding with front board a bit cracked. Fair, clean copy. history of art architecture glass

Battisti, Eugenio:

Filippo Brunelleschi. Das Gesamtwerk.

Stuttgart - Zürich: Belser Verlag, 1979. pages: 408. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 28,5 x 25 cm. The German edition of the catalogue raisonné published by Electa in 1976. architecture Italy 15th century

Baudot, A. de:

L'Architecture. Le passé - le présent.

Paris: Henri Laurens, 1916. pages: VIII, 224. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 27 x 20 cm. architecture religious art

Bavagnoli, Carlo:

Armonie. i segni della musica nella terra di Virgilio, Monteverdi, Verdi e Toscanini.

Parma: Cassa di Risparmo di Parma & Piacenza, 1995. pages: 188. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth,dust-wrappers, slipcase, 32 x 30,5 cm. Signs of music in the land of Virgil, Monteverdi, Verdi and Toscanini. Text in Italian. New copy. history of art Italy music architecture

Bekaert, Geert & Kim Zwarts (photo):

Charles Vandenhove 1985-1995.

Rotterdam, 1994. pages: 208. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 22 cm. Text in Dutch, French & English. architecture Belgium

Bekaert, Geert:

Het analogon van een proletarische architectuur. noticies voor een artikel over Aldo Rossi.

Damme: Laat-XXe-eeuws Genootschap, 1986. pages: 22. cloth, 27 x 21,5 cm. 'De luxe' edition of the nr.6 of the magazine 'Vlees en Beton', published by Mil de Koning. Text in Dutch. Very good copy. architecture serial (magazine)

Belcher, Margaret:

The collected letters of A.W.N. Pugin. Volume I: 1830 to 1842.

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2001. pages: XXII, 428. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 24 x 16 cm. Vol.I only. Very good copy. architecture Great Britain writings on art

Belluno, Ezio:

Il Restauro come opera di Gusto. La difesa dei beni culturali nel Friuli - Venezia Giulia.

Friuli: Banca del Friuli, 1973. pages: 322 (text), 299 (plates). illustrations: mainly b/w with some colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25 x 20 cm. History of art restoration (architecture, painting, sculpture) in Italy (Friuli, Udine). This copy: inside of binding partly broken. techniques of the arts restoration Italy

Benoit-Levy, G.:

Maisons de campagne sans étage et bungalows.

Paris: Massin, n.d.. pages: VIII,(titles, text), 48(plates). illustrations: b/w. portfolio (farde),33,5 x 24 cm. Good copy. architecture

Beny, Roloff:

Le Roman de l'Architecture.

Prais: Chêne, 1986. pages: 312. illustrations: 211 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29.5 x 25 cm. Beautifull poetical photographs of old architecture throught the world by Roloff Beny. photography - theatre - film

Berens, Hetty E.M.:

W.N. Rose 1801-1877. Stedenbouw, civiele techniek en architectuur.

Amsterdam, 2001. pages: 364. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25 x 18 cm. architecture

Bergmans, Anna (a.o.):

Neostijlen in de negentiende eeuw. Zorg Geboden?. Handelingen van het tweede Vlaams-Nederlands restauratiesymposium Enschede, 3-4 september 1999.

Leuven: Universitaire Pers, 1999. pages: 264. illustrations: b/w. boards, 29 x 23 cm. In the series: Kadoc Artes 7. Dutch text. New copy. architecture restoration

Bergmans, Anna:

Middeleeuwse muurschilderingen in de 19de eeuw. Studie en inventaris van middeleeuwse muurschilderigen in Belgische kerken.

Leuven: Universitaire Pers, 1998. pages: 374. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 28,5 x 23 cm. Inventory of the mural paintings in the churches of Belgium. Text in Dutch, with a summary in English and French. archaeology architecture Belgium medieval art

Berlage, Dr H.P.:

Over stijl in Bouw- en meubelkunst.

Rotterdam: W.L. & J. Brusse, 1921. pages: 176. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25.5 x 19 cm. architecture furniture

Berlage, Dr. H.P.:

Over stijl in Bouw-en Meubelkunst.

Rotterdam: Brusse's, 1921. 4th edition. pages: 176. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25,5 x 19,5 cm. 'About stile in architecture and furniture'. Good copy. applied arts applied & decorative arts

Berlage, H.P.:

Een drietal lezingen in Amerika, gehouden door H.P. Berlage, bouwmeester te Amsterdam.

Rotterdam: W.L. & J. Brusse, 1912. pages: 44. illustrations: no. wrappers, 26 x 17.5 cm. Original wrappers put in a modern portfolio. architecture