Find a Book

> búsqueda avanzada

> consultar catálogos

Catálogos

Para encargar un objeto mediante el carro de la compra, pulse el botón añadir al carro de la compra que hay debajo del objeto. Si quiere añadir más de un objeto de esta página a su carro de la compra, elija los objetos que desee marcando la casilla titulada seleccionar este objeto de cada objeto que desee, y pulse el botón añadir objetos seleccionados al carro de la compra que hay al final y al principio de la página. Si quiere hacer una consulta al librero acerca de un objeto concreto, pulse el botón preguntar y rellene el cuestionario. Haga clic en la imagen (si hay) para verla más grande.

Abeele, Chantal Van den:

Remy Van den Abeele. Préface de Achille Béchet.

Bruxelles: Les Editeurs d'Art Associés, 1990. pages: 168. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 33 x 25 cm. In the series: Collection. Dedicated by the artist. Good copy. artists monographs Belgium art after 1940

Ammann, Jean-Christophe (intro):

Video Katalog 1975.

Köln: Oppenheim Studio, 1975. pages: 190. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Includes works by Klaus v. Bruch, Michael Buthé, Jon Gibson, Bruno Demattio, Christof Kohlhöfer, Darcy Lange, Ernst Mitzka, Dennis Oppenheim, Charlemagne Palestine, C.O. Paffgen & Ulrike Rosenbach. Text in German and English. art after 1940 video-art

Amsterdam: Stedelijk Musem, 10mei - 10juni '67.

phasen (=no. 4). (phases phasen).

pages: (32). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 26 x 19 cm. In the series: cat. 172. art after 1940

Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum, 20 nov 1966 - 15 jan 1967.Wi...

Vormen van de kleur.

pages: 8 (text),4 (plates), 38 (text ). illustrations: b/w & colour. portfolio (farde), 27 x 27 cm.Separate pages in double hardboard covers including 4 serigraphies. Good copy. art after 1940 art after 1940 graphics (original)

Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum, 9 april - 11 july 1982.

'60 '80 attitudes/concepts/images. Een keuze uit twintig jaar beeldende kunst. A selection from twenty years of visual arts.

pages: 248. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 27,5 x 21 cm. Dutch/English texts. art after 1940 20th century painting sculpture

Antwerpen: Middelheimmuseum, 30 may - 27 sept 2009.

Beam Drop. Chris Burden.

pages: 72. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 22 x 30 cm. Text in Dutch and English. New copy. artists monographs sculpture art after 1940

Antwerpen: Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst Antwerpen (MUHKA)...

Panamarenko. Een overzicht 1965-1985.

pages: 128. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 27,5 x 21 cm. Text in Dutch, witha summary in English and French. artists monographs art after 1940 Belgium sculpture

Arama, Maurice:

Le Maroc de Delacroix.

Paris: Les Editions du Jaguar, 1987. pages: 224. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers,33,5 x 25 cm. Good copy. art after 1940 France 19th century

Asphalt. Die Rote Nelke - Ruhrgebiet. zeitschrift für krit. literatur und bild. kunst.

Wanne-Eickel: Proletenpresse, 1970. 3 volumes. pages: 46, 30,40. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30,5x 21,5 cm. 3 numbers: -no. 3: 'Texte Manifeste Einer Künstlergruppe' (Texts, manifests from a proletarian artist-group).Typwritten and illustrated. -no. 6:aras ören - texte. im anhang texte aus dem revier. - 'Sonderheft: Das Kind in unserer Gesellschaft'. (The child in our society). Good state. serials Germany art after 1940 realism artists' books

Attersee:

Attersee. Das graphische werk. originalgraphiken - limitierte und signierte kunstdrucke - objektauflagen. 1965-1975.

Büren an der Aare: Galerie und Edition Herzog, 1975. pages: 128. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 27,5 x 21 cm. artists monographs art after 1940 Germany graphic art multiples

Baden-Baden: Staatliche Kunsthalle, 6 dec 1986 - 15 feb 1...

Zen 49. Die erste zehn Jahre - Orienterungen.

2 volumes. pages: 396, 8 (Register). illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 28 x 22,5 cm. art after 1940 Germany painting

bailly, Jean-Christophe:

monory.

Paris: maeght éditeur, 1979. pages: 204. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 29 x 29,5 cm. Very good copy. artists monographs art after 1940

Bal, Julien Engelbert:

Julien Bal toont zijn Tapisserieën, zijn oeuvre.... Julien Bal présente ses Tapisseries, son oeuvre....

Leuven: Peeters, 2008. pages: 212. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 24,5 cm.Contemporary Belgian tapestry. Texts in different languages: French, Dutch, Spanish, English.... New copy. artists monographs tapestry Belgium art after 1940

Barcelona: Fundació Antoni Tàpies, 29.10.91 - 07.01.92.Fu...

Jannis Kounellis: Elements from drawing 1970-1990: 'La Stanza Vede... ...- The Room Sees'. 'La Camara Mira - La Estancia ve'.

pages: 2(8). illustrations: b/w. boards, 30 x 43 cm. Traveling exhibition: Den Haag, Leeds, Bristol, London. Spanish edition of travelling exposition. English edition with Spanish text added. Good copy. artists monographs art after 1940

Baskin, Leonard:

Figures of Dead Men. Preface by Archibald Macleish, Potographs by Hyman Edelstein.

(Amherst): The University of Massachussetts Press, 1968. pages: 82. illustrations: b/w. boards, dust-wrappers, 26 x 18 cm. Very good copy. artists monographs sculpture art after 1940 U.S.A

Beaumenay - Joannet, I. (ed):

Chaland.

Bruxelles: Champaka, 1995. French, English. pages: 120. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 28 x 30 cm. French & English texts. Bibliography. Very good copy. artists monographs France caricature art after 1940

Beckers, Walter:

Anno Atlantae. Met 16 collages van de auteur.

Antwerpen: Published by the author, 1968. pages: 304. illustrations: colour. boards, dust-wrappers,25,5 x 22 cm. Original Dutch edition (numbered). Met een voorwoord van Hubert Lampo en een analyse door Jacques Finne. Good copy. artists monographs art after 1940

Berlin: Deutsche Guggenheim, 7 july - 7 oct 2001.

Über das Erhabene. Mark Rothko, Yves Klein, James Turell.

pages: 136. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 25,5 x 16 cm. Text in German. Newcopy. art after 1940 writings on art

Beykal, Canan:

Mehmet Güleryüz. Desenler - Drawings.

Istambul: Galeri Nev, 1994. pages: 90 (text & ill.), 112 (ill.). illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 33 x 24 cm. Well known contemporary Turkish artist. Text in Turkish and English. Very good copy. artists monographs art after 1940 Turkey

Blazwick, Iwona:

Hannah Starkey. Photographs 1977-2007.

Göttingen, 2007. pages: VI, 86,X. illustrations: colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 24,5 x 30 cm. New copy. photography - theatre - film photography art after 1940

Bony, Anne:

Meubles et décors des années 60.

Paris: Editions du Regard, 2003. pages: 224. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25 cm. Very good copy. art after 1940 furniture fashion design (industrial)

Bordeaux: capc Musée d' art contemporain, 29 june - 30 de...

Christian Boltanski. Daniel Buren. Gilbert & George. Jannis Kounelis. Sol LeWitt. Richard Long. Mario Merz.

pages: 210. illustrations: b/w & colour (folded pages). boards, dust-wrappers, 28 x 22,5 cm. In theseries: Collection. Very good copy. art after 1940

Bordier, Roger (a.o.):

Pillet.

Paris: Georges Fall Editeur, 1967. pages: 198. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 28 x 25 cm. With6 full-pages silk-screen prints. artists monographs graphics (original) art after 1940

Boyle-Turner, Caroline:

Paul Sérusier. La technique, l'oeuvre peint.

Lausanne: Edita, 1988. pages: 160. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 31 x 26 cm. In the series: Collection 'Biographie'. Stamp of the previous owner on the title page. Good copy. art after 1940 technique of the arts

Brabander, Guido De (a.o.):

De Vizo verzameling. Een decenium graphiek in Vlaanderen.

Gent: Toohcsmi Uitgevers, 2004. pages: 150. illustrations: colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 34 x 23,5cm. Text in Dutch. Very good copy. Belgian art art after 1940 graphic art

Brussel: Koninklijke Musea voor Schone Kunsten in België ...

Viewpoint. Hedendaagse britse kunst / L'art contemporain en Grande Bretagne.

pages: 144. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Bilingual (Dutch and French) catalogue on contemporary British art. art after 1940 Great Britain

Brutin, Hugo & Moxhet, Albert (foreword):

Marcel Taton. 50 ans d'expérience et deux décennies d'expositions.

no place (imprimé à Ostende): par l'auteur, 2007. pages: 192. illustrations: colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 22 cm. Edition reliée avec jaquette. Textes en français, anglais, néerlandais et allemand. Etat neuf. Text in French, English, Dutch and German. New copy. artists monographs Belgium art after 1940 sculpture

Brutin, Hugo:

Marcel Taton. 15 ans d'expositions.

no place (printed in Ostende): Marcel Taton, 2002. pages: 128. illustrations: colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 31 x 22 cm. Edition reliée, avec jaquette. Etat neuf. Text in French, Dutch and English. New copy. artists monographs Belgium sculpture art after 1940

Bruxelles: Bibliotheca Wittockiana, 1989.

Jean de Gonet Relieur. Une première rétrospective.

First edition. pages: 96. illustrations: colour. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 25 x 20 cm. Text in French. Very good copy. artists monographs bookbinding art after 1940

Bruxelles: Editions Sainte Opportune, 1993.Hindry, Ann:

Jean Le Gac par Le Gac Jean. Introduction de François Cheval.

pages: 260. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 31,5 x 30 cm. This monography was published at the occasion of the exhibition 'Le Peintre qui s'éloigne', in the Museum Léon Dierx at Saint-Denis de La Réunion. French text. Very good copy. artists monographs art after 1940

Bruxelles: Galerie Group2 Vanhevel, 9 nov - 2 dec 2006.

L'accomplissement des formes. Oeuvres de Jean-Willy Mestach de 1950 à 2000.

pages: 176. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 27,5 x 21 cm. French text, very good copy. artists monographs Belgium art after 1940

Bruxelles: La Centrale Electrique, june 2006.

Zoo. L'animal artistique dans tous ses états . Gilles Aillaud, Balthasar Burkhard, Berlinde de Bruyckere, Johan Muyle, Tomy Ungerer....

pages: 160. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 27 x 22 cm. Exemplaire broché. Texte en français, néerlandais et anglais. Etat neuf. Published for the opening of 'la Centrale Electrique' (European Center for Contemporary Art). Text in French, Dutch and English. New copy. art after 1940 animals

Bruxelles: Musée d'Ixelles, 18 Sept. - 13 Dec. 1987.Schrö...

Die lädierte Welt. Realismus & Realismen in Österreich. + Le monde abîmé. Réalisme et réalismes en Autriche / De geschonden wereld. Realisme en realismen in Oostenrijk.

pages: 188 + 40. illustrations: colour & b/w. boards, 29 x 22.5 cm. In the series: Europalia 87 Österreich. Traveling exhibition: Wien. Realist art in Austria. German catalogue with French and Dutch text inserted. art after 1940 Austria

Bruxelles: Musée d'Ixelles, 19 feb - 16 may 2004.

Max Neumann . Peintures et Dessins.

pages: 120. illustrations: colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 29,5 x 23 cm. Traveling exhibition: Paris. Text in French, Dutch and German. New copy. artists monographs art after 1940

Bruxelles: Palais des Beaux-Arts, 17 March - 2 Apr. 1990.

40 ans de jeune peinture belge. 1950 - 90. 40 jaar jonge Belgische schilderkunst. Regard contemporain sur un choix historique. Een actuele visie op een historische keuze Hommage Karel Geirlandt.

pages: 168. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 29 x 24,5 cm. Contemporary Belgian art: Alechinsky, Bury, Charlier, Copers, De Keyser, De La Fontaine... French and Dutch text. Belgian art art after 1940

Bruxelles: Palais des Beaux-Arts, 26 sept - 3 nov 1974.

Narrative Art. An exhibition of works by David Askevold, Didier Bay, Bill Beckley, Robert Cumming, Peter Hutchinson, Jean Le Gac, and Roger Welch, with a preaface by James Collins.

pages: 52. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Text in English, French, and Dutch. This copy:notes. . art after 1940

Bruxelles: Xavier Hufkens Gallery, 7 dec 2000 - 27 jan 2001.

Malcolm Morley. Pictures Planes.

pages: 32. illustrations: colour. cloth, 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Essay by Brooks Adams. Text in English. Good copy. artists monographs art after 1940

Buck, Pierre de et al.:

Anonymous (Echo's, Errors and Mirrors).

Gent: Face it fecit, 1992. pages: 128. illustrations: colour & b/w. boards, 33 x 28 cm. Artist bookwith rubber cover, including: Felix Poke - Xylosopher - With Palwood mask - 1990 Omer Poorram - Journal Fragments - 1991 Pierre de Buck - A Study about the Identity of Things - 1991 This is a "Press copy". art after 1940 artists' books Belgium

Cambridge: Fogg Art Museum, 3 march - 4 nov 2001.

Geometric Abstraction. Abstraccion Geometrica. Latin American Art from the Patricia Phelps de Cisneros Collection. Arte Latinoamericano en la Colleccion Patricia Phelps de Cisneros.

pages: 262. illustrations: b/w. cloth & dust-wrappers, 30 x 24 cm. Very good copy. art after 1940 South & Central American art

Cambridge: Harvard University Art Museums, 6 march - 16 m...

Ellsworth Kelly: the Early Drawings, 1948-1955.

pages: 264. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 30 cm. Traveling exhibition: Atlanta, Chicago ... artists monographs art after 1940 drawing

Candela, J. (a.o.):

Miguel Ybañez. Mea Pulpo - mea pulpa.... Amsterdam 2000 - 2007.

Amsterdam: Grimm Fine Art, 2008. pages: 226. illustrations: color. boards, 30,5 x 42,5 cm. Spanish & dutch texts. New copy. artists monographs Spain art after 1940

Cauwenberge, Johan Van:

Gérard Holmes. Taille directe.

no place: OKV (Openbare Kunstbezit in Vlaanderen), 2001. pages: 208. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 33,5 x 26 cm. Dutch text, with a summary in French. Very good copy. artists monographs art after 1940 Belgium sculpture

Cesky Krumlov: Egon Schiele Art Centrum, 20 sept 2003 - 2...

Bela Kolarova.

pages: 176. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 25,5 x 21 cm. Since 1960, Bela Kolarova has belonged to the most remarkable representatives of Czech visual art and photography. Text in Czech, German and English. New copy. art after 1940 Czechia

Charleroi: B.P.S. Espace de création contemporaine de la ...

Johan Muyle. Plus d'opium pour le peuple. (No) More Opiate for the Masses.

pages: 96. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 39 x 26 cm. Text in French and English. Very good copy. artists monographs Belgium art after 1940

Charlier, Jacques:

Dans les règles de l'art.

Bruxelles: Editions Lebeer Hossmann, 1983. pages: 174. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 27 x 28,5 cm. Exemplaire broché. Bonne copie. French text. Good copy. artists monographs Belgium art after 1940

Coqart, Roger:

Aspecten: De computer in de visuele kunst. Aspects: The computer in visual art. Le computer dans l'art visuel. Der computer in die visuele kunst: aspekte.

Brussel: ICSAC (Internationaal Centrum voor Structuuranalyse en Constructivisme), 1981. pages: 182.illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 29,5 x 21 cm. Good copy. art after 1940 writings on art

Cornut, Myriam:

Dasto. 25 ans de peinture.

Saint-Maurice: Editions Saint-Augustin, 2000. pages: 234. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 34 x 23,5 cm. Numbered edition. French text. New copy. artists monographs art after 1940 France

Cortes, Jose Miguel G. (edit):

La creacion artistica como cuestionamiento Artistic creation at stake. Debates realizados en el I.V.A.M. el 18-19 mayo 1990 Discussions held at the I.V.A.M. on 18-19 may 1990.

Valencia: Instituto Valenciano de la Juventud, 1990. pages: 430. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 21 x 15 cm. writings on art art after 1940

Dannhäuser, Arthur:

Die Frommen Bürger von 'Grobhausen'.

no place: Arthur Dannhäuser, 1988. pages: 178(text), 68(unpagined plates). illustrations: b/w. boards, 30,5 x 22 cm. Limited edition, signed by the artist. Text in German, English, French, Spanish and Japanese. Very good copy, as new. artists monographs artists' books art after 1940

Dardai, Zsuzsa (edit.):

Arnyékkötök / Shadow Weavers. copy art, fax art, computer art..

Budapest: Arnyékkötök Foundation, 2005. pages: 368. illustrations: b/w & CD. wrappers, 21 x 15 cm.The 'Shadow Weavers' "an editorial company developing the artistic perspectives of photocopying (art)". An enormous study of their publications during 1989-2004, with a CD. Reference of the artists' books Text in Hungarian, English and French. New copy. art after 1940 graphic art artists' books art after 1940