Find a Book

> расширенный поиск

> просмотр каталогов

Каталоги

Для добавления книги в корзину нажмите добавить в корзину под наименованием книги. Если вы хотите заказать несколько наименований на одной странице, поставьте галочку рядом с надписью выбрать это наименование напротив каждой книги и нажмите кнопку добавить выбранные наименования в корзину внизу или вверху страницы. Если вы хотите спросить продавца о конкретном наименовании, нажмите кнопку запрос и заполните форму запроса. Нажмите на изображение (если имеется), чтобы его увеличить.

("Laterne Sourde"). La Nervie. Revue illustrée d'Arts et de Lettres. Nr. II-III, 1932. Numéro spécial consacré à l'activité de la "Laterne Sourde" (1921 - 1931).

Bruxelles et Paris, 1932. pages: 44 (text), 12 (ill.). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 28,5 x 22;5 cm. Edited by Lecomte, Emile. Texts and edited by Paul Vandenborght & Pierre Bourgeois. Belgian art serial (magazine) writings on art

Amédée & Philippe Dasnoy:

Anacharsis à l'Exposition (2 vols).

Bruxelles: Editions Jeune Belgique, 1958. 2 volumes. pages: 104 &160. illustrations: b/w (photos).wrappers, 21,5 x 14 cm. Published at the occasion of the exhibition of 1958 in Brussels. Ilustrations de J.Plas (vol.1).Photos de Pierre Cordier (vol.2). Belgian art Belgium international exhibitions

Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum, 13 Sept. - 3 November 1991.

MarblePublic.

pages: 136. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 29.5 x 21.5 cm. Bilingual text Dutch & English. Belgian art 20th century

Antwerpen: Museum Vleeshuis, 1 april - 22 june 1994.Oost,...

Henri Cassiers 1858 - 1944.

pages: 166. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30.5 x 25.5 cm. Traveling exhibition: Katwijk. Monograph on this Belgian early 20th century artist who made watercolours, posters, graphics and book illustrations. Text in French. artists monographs Belgium posters graphic art

Arschot, Comte de:

Dans les jardins du Duc de Brabant (Tervueren). Ouvrage orné d'un frontispice en couleur et illustré de 18 planches, de vignettes et de culs-de-lampe d'après les originaux de Victor Creten.

Bruxelles et Paris: Van Oest, 1920. Limited to 350 numbered copies. pages: 70 (text), 19 (plates).illustrations: 1 colour & 18 b/w tipped-in. wrappers, 29.5 x 23 cm. A beautiful edition on the gardens of the duke of Brabant with tipped-in color illustration by Creten, printed on 'Papier Hollande'. The paper cover is discolored. Good copy. Belgian art

Avermaete, Roger:

Van Giotto tot de vlaamsche expressionisten.

Brussel: Uitgeverij Nébé, 1936. pages: 124 (text), 8 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 23.5 x15.5 cm. Belgian art writings on art

Baes, Firmin:

Histoires de peintres. racontées et illustrées par Firmin Baes.

Bruxelles: Librairie Générale, 1941. pages: 148. illustrations: duotone. wrappers in box, Very goodcopy. Belgian art illustrated literature

Bal, Julien Engelbert:

Julien Bal toont zijn Tapisserieën, zijn oeuvre.... Julien Bal présente ses Tapisseries, son oeuvre....

Leuven: Peeters, 2008. pages: 212. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 24,5 cm.Contemporary Belgian tapestry. Texts in different languages: French, Dutch, Spanish, English.... New copy. artists monographs tapestry Belgium art after 1940

Bautier, Pierre et al & Fierens, Paul (preface):

Dictionnaire des peintres.

Bruxelles: Maison Larcier, no date. pages: 694. full leather, 17 x 11 cm. Covers Belgian painters from all times. Copy bound in full red leather. Belgian art Belgium dictionary

Bauw, Karel De:

De brabantse schilder Karel De Bauw. in beeld en woord.

Asse: Heemkring, 1974. pages: 60 (text), 50 (b/w ill.), 12 (colour ill.), 28 (text). illustrations:b/w & colour. boards, 27 x 20,5 cm. In the series: Ascania Bibliotheek nr.31. Belgian painter of the country life, portaits of horses and farm scenes. Published for the 64th anniversary of the artist. Numbered edition. This copy: dedicated by the artist. Text in Dutch. Good copy. artists monographs Belgium 20th century

Berko, P. & V;:

Dictionnaire des Peintres belges nés entre 1750 & 1875.

Bruxelles: Laconti, 1981. pages: 810(text & ill.), 112(ill.). illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25.5 x 20 cm. Profusely illustrated dictionary. French edition. Belgian art 18th century 19th century Belgium

Bernard, Charles:

P(ierre). Paulus.

Bruxelles: Edition Léon Eeckman, 1953. pages: 44(text), 72(ill.), (12) (index). illustrations: 72 b/w. wrappers, 28 x 22,5 cm. Belgian artist of the group 'Nervia'. Text in French. New PAPER bound copy. artists monographs Belgium 20th century

Bernard, Charles:

P(ierre). Paulus.

Bruxelles: Edition Léon Eeckman, 1953. limited edition. pages: 44(text), 72(ill.), (12) (index). illustrations: 72 b/w. wrappers, slipcase, 28 x 22.5 cm. Belgian artist of the group 'Nervia'. Text in French. De luxe edition: one of 300 copies, numbered and including a lihtography, signed by the artist in pencil. Very good copy. artists monographs Belgium 20th century graphics (original)

Bernard, Charles:

P(ierre). Paulus.

Bruxelles: Edition Léon Eeckman, 1953. pages: 44(text), 72(ill.), (12) (index). illustrations: 72 b/w. cloth, 28 x 22.5 cm. Belgian artist of the group 'Nervia'. Text in French. Very good bound copy. artists monographs Belgium 20th century

Bertrand, Olivier:

Rik Wouters. Visies op een Levensloop - Nel Wouters: Onuitgegeven Herinneringen.

Brussel: Belgian Art Research Institute, 2000. pages: 524. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 30,5 x 25 cm. Signature of the previous owner. Text in Dutch, also available in French. Very good copy. artists monographs Belgium

Bibliothèque Carlo De Poortere. Verhaeren, Maeterlinck, Rodenbach.

no place: Collection Carlo De Poortere, 1985. limited edition. pages: 282. illustrations: b/w & color. boards, 26 x 22 cm. A very important collection of Belgian books of the 19th & 20th Century written by the 3 authors. Very well annotated with pasted-in illustrations. One of 300 numbered copies. A very good copy. Belgian art book-art

Borchgrave, Christian de (a.o.):

Art et Architecture. à la Chambre des Représentants de Belgique.

no place (imprimé à Anvers): no publisher, 2007. pages: 288. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 29,5 x 25,5 cm. The architecture and the art collection of the chambre of representatives in Brussels. New copy. Belgian art

Bosmant, Jules:

La Peinture et la Sculpture au Pays de Liège de 1793 à nos jours.

Liège: Mawet, ed., 1930. édition limité 1150 exx.. pages: 6 (preface), 316 (text), 27 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 28 x 22,5 cm. Painting and Sculpture in Liège. Good copy: dedicated. Belgian art Belgium

Bosschere, Charles de (preface by M.H. Cartonde Wiart):

Les serres royales de Laeken.

Bruxelles & Paris: Van Oest, 1920. one of 600 numbered copies. pages: XVI, 114. illustrations: tipped-in colour & b/w. wrappers, 33 x 26 cm. Royal green-houses from Laeken. This copy: foxing and fading thoughout, cover faded, with a small restoration . Belgian art architecture garden architecture

Brabander, Guido De (a.o.):

De Vizo verzameling. Een decenium graphiek in Vlaanderen.

Gent: Toohcsmi Uitgevers, 2004. pages: 150. illustrations: colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 34 x 23,5cm. Text in Dutch. Very good copy. Belgian art art after 1940 graphic art

BRUNEAF (19 volumes). Brussels Non European Art Fair.

, 1991 - 2009. 19 volumes. illustrations: colour. wrappers, 22 x 19 cm. Various titles: 'Primitifs-Primitive-Primitieve Art Kunst' (Nos. 1-6): BADNEA (Belgian Association of Dealers in Non-Europen Art)' (nos.7-9); 'BRUNEAF'(nos.10-19). All published to date (2009). Very good complete set of an important annual tribal art-fair in Brussels. Listings of all participants with colour illustrations. tribal arts business & art

Brussel & Antwerpen: Museum voor Moderne Kunst & Koninkli...

Avant-Garde in Belgïe. 1917 - 1929.

pages: 270. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 25 cm. Dutch edition. Very good copy. Belgian art 20th century

Brussel / Bruxelles: Paleis voor Schone Kunsten / Palais ...

Museum van hedendaagse kunst Gent. Catalogus van de verzameling. Catalogue de la collection. Katalog der Sammlung. Catalogue of the collection.

Probably limited edtion ?. pages: front.608. illustrations: many colour and b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28.5 x 23 cm. With an original (acrylic ?) by Jos Van der Meulen as frontispice. Belgian art 20th century

Brussel: Koninklijke Musea voor Schone Kunsten, 17 jan. -...

A.W. Finch (1854-1930).

pages: 248. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 25 cm. Belgian neo-impressionist painter (from English parents) who worked around 1900 in Finland. Important art nouveau ceramist. Dutch edition. Also available in French. Very good copy. artists monographs Belgium ceramics art nouveau

Brussel: Musée Charlier, 15 Oct. - 21 Dec. 2003.Ekonomidè...

Onbekende schatten uit het Charlier Museum. Trésors inconnus du Musée Charlier. Schenken. Donations Blanche Thibaut & Jean de Heinzelin.

pages: 166. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 29.5 x 24.5 cm. Belgian art

Brussels: ASLK- Galerij, 15 March - 2 June 1991.

Fin de siècle. I: Belgische Tekeningen, pastels en prenten van 1885 tot 1905. II: Combaz, Jo, Livemont. De verzameling L. Wittamer - De Camps.

2 volumes. pages: I: 200. II: 88. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 28 x 21 cm.Turn of century art in Belgium. Two paperbound volumes in cover. DUTCH edition. Also available in French. New copy. Belgian art art nouveau artists monograph

Bruxelles / Lisboa: Musées royaux d'Art & d'Histoire / Fu...

Philippe & Marcel Wolfers. De l'Art Nouveau à l'Art Déco. Da arte nova à arte deco.

pages: 98. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 28 x 24 cm. Art Nouveau Jewels: Philippe and Marcel Wolfers, the famous Belgian artists. Text in French and Portuguese. Very good copy. artists monographs applied & decorative arts Belgium jewelry

Bruxelles: BBL, 5 april - 9 june 1991.

Van Nijl tot Schelde. Du Nil à l' Escaut.

pages: 296. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 22 cm. Egyptian Art in the Belgian collections. Text in Dutch and French. Very good copy . archaeology Egypt (antiquity)

Bruxelles: Galerie CGER, 15 march - 2 june 1992.Lambrecht...

Fin de Siècle. vol.1: Dessins, pastels et estampes en Belgique de 1885 à 1905. Vol 2: La collection Wittamer-De Camps.

2 volumes. pages: 200+ 88. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 28 x 21 cm. Text in French. Very good copy. Belgian art art nouveau Belgium graphic art collection

Bruxelles: Galerie du Crédit Communal, 5 febr. - 25 may 1...

Couleurs au front 1914 - 1918. Les peintres au front belge.

pages: 159. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 25.5 cm. French edition. Belgian art

Bruxelles: Galerie Milstain, no date (2004).

Arthur Dupagne. (1895-1961).

wrappers, 21 x 14 cm. Introduction by Stéphane Richemond. Exhibition of 30 sculptures. Belgian sculptor (bronzes). Africanist. artists monographs Belgium sculpture

Bruxelles: Galerie Tzwern, 19 april - 19 july 2000.Craenh...

Le Chant du Pays. ou la mouvance de la lumière dans la peinture belge de 1830 à 1930.

pages: 224. illustrations: colour. wrappers, 24 x 29,7 cm. The Belgian Landscape Artists between 1830 and 1930: Théodore Baron, Louis Crépin, Théodore Fourmois, Constantin Meunier...Text in French. New copy. Belgian art Belgium

Bruxelles: Musée d'Art Moderne, 7 may - 28 june 1987.

Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles 275 ans d'enseignement. Tentoonstelling. 275 jaar onderwijs aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten van Brussel. Exposition.

pages: 486. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Belgian art education

Bruxelles: Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, Art ...

Collection Alla et Bénédicte Goldschmidt.

pages: 426. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 27.5 x 22 cm. Large collection of the well-known Belgian publisher and maecenas. Also available in Dutch. Belgian art

Bruxelles: Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts, 17 Jan. - 29 Mar...

A. W. Finch 1854 - 1930.

pages: 248. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 25 cm. Belgian neo-impressionist painter (from English parents)who worked around 1900 in Finland. Important art nouveau ceramist. French edition, also available in Dutch. artists monographs art nouveau Belgium porcelain & ceramics

Bruxelles: Palais de Beaux-Arts, June - July - Aug 1938.H...

Les Compagnons de l'Art. Exposition d'Art Belge Contemporain.

pages: 78. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 16 x 13 cm. Belgian art: George Minne, James Ensor, Jean Brusselmans, Albert Dasnoy.... Belgian art 19th century 20th century Belgium painting

Bruxelles: Palais des Beaux-Arts, 17 March - 2 Apr. 1990.

40 ans de jeune peinture belge. 1950 - 90. 40 jaar jonge Belgische schilderkunst. Regard contemporain sur un choix historique. Een actuele visie op een historische keuze Hommage Karel Geirlandt.

pages: 168. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 29 x 24,5 cm. Contemporary Belgian art: Alechinsky, Bury, Charlier, Copers, De Keyser, De La Fontaine... French and Dutch text. Belgian art art after 1940

Bruxelles: Palais des Beaux-Arts, 19 Dec. 1980 - 15 Feb.1...

Art Nouveau Belgique.

pages: 482. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 29,5 x 22 cm. In the series: Europalia 80 Belgique 150. Art Nouveau in Belgium. Text in French. Good copy. Belgian art art nouveau applied & decorative arts

Caso, Paul:

Un siècle de peinture Wallonne. De Félicien Rops à Paul Delvaux.

(Bruxelles): Rossel, 1984. pages: 320. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32,5 x 24,5 cm. Good copy. Belgian art history of art

Charleroi: Palais des Beaux - Arts, 11 oct. - 23 nov. 1980.

Art et Société en Belgique 1848 -1914.

pages: 286. illustrations: b/w and colour. wrappers, 22 x 24 cm. Art and society in Belgium exposedin an historical introduction and illustrated by a selection of 161 paintings, drawings and sculptures. Many belgian symbolists. Text in French. Very good copy. Belgian art symbolism

Clemen, Paul:

Belgische Kunstdenkmäler. Eerster Band : Vom Neunten bis zum Ende des Fünfzehnten Jahrhunderts. Zweiter Band : Vom Anfang des Sechzehnten bis zum Ende des Achtzehnten Jahrhunderts.

München: Verlag F.Bruckmann A.-G., 1923. 2 volumes. pages: XII, 320 & VI, 328. illustrations: 331 b/w ills & 44 b/w plates; 236 b/w ills & 39 plates. cloth, 29 x 20,5 cm. Good illustrations on Belgian art through history. Belgian art

Cockx-Indestege, Elly:

Andreas Vesalius a Belgian census. Contribution towards a new edition of H.W. Cushing's bibliography.

Brussel: Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 1993. pages: 160. illustrations: b/w illus.. cloth, 32 x23,5 cm. In the series: Monografieën van de Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I; B 81. New copy. graphic arts book-art

Colin, Georges (a.o):

Bibliothèque de Madame Louis Solvay. I: Livres anciens. II: Livres illustrés et reliures modernes. III: Editions originales et autographes d'écrivains français contemporains.

Bruxelles: Bibliothèque royale Albert Ier, 1965-1969. pages: I: VIII, 306. II: VI, 220. III: VI, 230. illustrations: 2 colour tipped-in & numerous b/w. wrappers, 25.5 x 18.5 cm. Catalogue of this important collection of books and manuscipts given to the Belgian Royal Library. graphic arts book-art bookbinding illustrated literature

Colin, Paul:

La peinture belge depuis 1830.

Bruxelles: Editions des Cahiers de Belgique, 1930. One of 1000 numbered copies. pages: 510 & 32 planches hors-texte. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 29 x 23 cm. Standard reference work. This copy very slightly water stained on first pages. Publishers' cloth binding a bit dicolored. Good copy. Belgian art Belgium 19th century 20th century

Cornette, Arthur (a.o.):

In Memoriam Fr. Franck.

Antwerpen, 1933. one of 350 numbered copies. pages: 72 (text), circa 20 unpaginated (plates). illustrations: b/w. vellum spine, 28.5 x 23.5 cm. Collection of Belgian modern artist. Text inDutch. Belgian art collection

Creusen, Alexia:

Femmes Artistes en Belgique. XIXè et début XXè siècle.

Paris: l'Harmattan, 2007. pages: 420. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 24 x 15,5 cm. New copy. Belgian art

Dasnoy, Albert & Ollinger-Zinque, Gisèle:

Edgard Tytgat. Catalogue raisonné de son oeuvre peint.

Bruxelles: Laconti, 1965. pages: 318. illustrations: colour tipped-in plates & over 1000 b/w ills. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32.5 x 26.5 cm. Catalogue raisonné of the painted work of this modern Belgian painter. Paperwrappers chipped. Good copy. artists monographs Belgium

de Ridder, André:

Laethem Saint-Martin, colonie d'artistes.

Bruxelles: Edition Lumière, Collection, 1945. pages: 382. illustrations: 141 b/w ills and 1 fold-out map. wrappers, 21.5 x 14.5 cm. Fair copy. Belgian art

De Vilder, Herman & Wynants, Maurits:

L' Ecole de Tervueren.

Tervueren, 2000. pages: 288. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 33.5 x 25 cm. Famous art school in the village of Tervuren. Among the artist: Boulenger, Hippolyte; Asselbergs; Verheyden; Leduc; van Camp; Coosemans; Crépin; Lucien Frank; Maclot; Jules Montigny, etc.. Belgian art Belgium

Debrock, W. (a.o.):

Verzamelde geschriften Frans Smekens.

Borgerhout-Antwerpen: no publisher ( Drukkerijen de Rooster), no date (ca. 1980. pages: 580. illustrations: b/w. leather (imitation), 28 x 21 cm. Teacher, historian, author, museum conservator: an important man in the flemish culture. Dutch text. Very good copy. Belgian art Festschrift history of art