Find a Book

> 高级搜索

> 浏览目录

产品目录

点击物品下方“添加至购物车”订购图书。如要在此页选择多本图书放入购物车,点击所要图书下的“选择此图书”,再点击位于页面顶部或底部的“将所选图书放入购物车”。如要就某一图书询问书商,点击“询问”并填写询问单。如图书附有图片,可点击看大图。

Devogelaere, Antoon:

Het leven in kaart gebracht.

Aalst: Antoon Devogelaere, 2002. pages: 280. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 32 x 24 cm. 'Life on postcards' Dutch text. Very good copy, as new. graphic arts collectibles

Dorchy, Henry & Laure:

The Chocolate Mould. From the every day tool to an item of beauty.

No place: Editions Ephemera, 1999. pages: 264. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 25 cm. In the series: The Metallic Collection Nr.1. English edition. Also available in French. New copy. collectibles art & table

Dragoni, Giorgio & Fichera, Giuseppe (a.o.):

Stylos. De l' écriture à la collection. Histoire - Design - Collections.

Paris: Gründ, 1998. pages: 192. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, 29 x 24 cm. Pens: History, Design and Collections. Text in French. Very good copy. collectibles technique of the arts

Gaier, Claude:

Quatre siècles d'armurerie liégeoise.

Liège: Eugène Wahle, 1977. second edition. pages: 288. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32 x 24 cm. Four Centuries of arms manufacture in Liège (Belgium). Very good copy. collectibles history

Galeffi, Fabio (a.o.):

The Nautic Shop.

Modena: Happy Books, 1994. pages: (ca. 150 unnumbered). illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 30,5 x21,5 cm. Ship collectibles: graphic designs, publicity, objects, etc. Very good copy. collectibles

Genova: Palazzo Ducale, 4 - 28 july 2002.Zunino, Anna & C...

Dalla latta alla scatola e viseversa.L'arte della publicita. Quaderno dell'Archivio storico della publicita.

pages: 168. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 16,5 x 15 cm. collectibles

Herman, Paul:

Le Jouet en Belgique.

Bruxelles: Rossel Edition, 1984. pages: 120. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31x 23 cm. collectibles toys Belgium

Kaplan, Stuart R.:

La grande encyclopédie du Tarot. La fascinante histoire du Tarot, de ses mystérieuses origines à nos jours. Plus de 3200 lames de tarots différentes, provenant de 250 jeux.

Paris: Editions Sand, 1985. pages: 396. illustrations: b/w. boards, 30,5 x 22 cm. French edition of'The encyclopedia of Tarot'. Tape marks on end papers. Good copy. graphic arts imagery collectibles playing cards

Lüpkes, Vera:

Die künstlerische Entwicklung des Feuerschirms in Westeuropa. Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln vorgelegt von Vera Lüpkes aus Düsseldorf.

, 1985. pages: 480. wrappers, 21 x 25 cm. A study on the artistic development of the fireguards in Western Europe. Ex library copy. collectibles applied & decorative arts

no author:

2000 plaques émaillées et tôles diverses. Catalogue thématique.

Bruxelles: Documenta / Jürgen Renk - Collections Livres, 2000. pages: 88 (text), 149 (plates)29. illustrations: colour. wrappers, 29,5 x 20,5 cm. French edition of the German auctions of enamels: catalogue, prices and colour illustrations. Other years available. collectibles publicity enamels

no author:

Standard Range & Foundry Co. Ltd.. Wholesale Builders Merchants.

Watford: (Standard), 1955. pages: 758. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 28 x 23 cm. Trade catalogue of merchants in; Appliances of Heating, Sanitary, Plumbing, etc.,etc. Nice samples of 30's & 40's designs. Nice copy. collectibles architecture design (industrial) trade catalogue

Prasteau, Jean:

Les automates. Précédé de Rouages de l'automate par André Pieyre de Mandiargues.

Paris: Gründ, 1968. pages: 192. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 24,5 cm. Inthe series: Collection de l'Amateur. Good copy. collectibles