Find a Book

> 高级搜索

> 浏览目录

产品目录

点击物品下方“添加至购物车”订购图书。如要在此页选择多本图书放入购物车,点击所要图书下的“选择此图书”,再点击位于页面顶部或底部的“将所选图书放入购物车”。如要就某一图书询问书商,点击“询问”并填写询问单。如图书附有图片,可点击看大图。

Adhémar, Hélène:

(Les Primitifs Flamands) Le musée national du Louvre, Paris.. Vol. I.

Bruxelles: Centre national de recherches Primitifs flamands, 1962. pages: X, 144 (text), 204 (plates). illustrations: mainly b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29.5 x 23 cm. In the series: Les Primitifs Flamands. I: Corpus de la peinture des anciens Pays-Bas méridionaux au quinzième siècle. 5. Good copy. Low Countries collection

Alpers, Svetlana:

The Decoration of the Torre Parada.

Brussels: Arcade, 1971. pages: xii, 386. illustrations: + 200 b/w ills. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 26.5 x 18.5 cm. In the series: Corpus Rubenianum Ludwig Burchard. Part IX. Part of the complete work of Rubens. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas

Amsterdam: Rijksmuseum, 16 september - 5 december 1976.

Tot Lering en Vermaak. Betekenissen van Hollandse genrevoorstellingen uit de zeventiende eeuw.

pages: 291. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Rare exhibition catalogue of 17th century Dutch genre painting. Includes a well documented catalogue of 77 paintings, arranged by alphabetical order of artists. This copy: with ex-library sticker on end paper, cover slightly rubbed. Low Countries Dutch Painting

Annuaire des Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique. (4 vols). Jaarboek der Koninkl.(ijke) Museums voor Schonne Kunsten van België.

Bruxelles: Editions de la Connaissance S.A., 1938-1944. 4 volumes. pages: 210; 208; 108(text),95(plates);130(text),96(plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 28 x 22 cm. vol.I:1938: articles and illustrations on Flemish miniaturists (Popham,A.-E.);Brevarium Grimani (Duverger,J.); Meisterzeicnungen..(Benesh,O.); Bosch..(Baldass,L.);Pierre Breughel-A.(Puyvelde);Valckenborch (Laes,A.); Jan Wildens (Delen,A.),etc.--Vol.II:1939: Horenbaut (de Loo, H.); Meister von Sainte Gudule (Friedländer); Pourbus (Marlier); Rubens (Longhi) Corneille de Vos (Greindl), etc. Vol.III:(paperbound) 1940-1941-1942; van Eyck...(de Loo, H.); Vincent Sellaer (Hoogewerff);Accroissements (many illustrations mainly paintings & sculptures of the Low Countries and Belgium). Vol.IV: 1943-1944: Hubert van Eyck(de Loo,H.); Devotieboek uit Gent (Parmentier,R.A); Antoine Wiertz (Mockel,A.);David de Coninck (Hoogewerff),etc. Seperate and other annuals available ON REQUEST. serials Belgium Low Countries / Pays Bas writings on art

Antwerp: Rubenshuis, 1 oct - 31 dec 2006.Beneden, Ben van...

Royalist Refugees. William and Margaret Cavendish in the Rubens House 1648-1660.

pages: 264. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 28 x 22 cm. New copy. Low Countries 17th century

Antwerpen: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 27 marc...

Jacob Jordaens (1593-1678). (Vol.I): Schilderijen en Wandtapijten. (Vol.II): Tekeningen en Prenten.

2 volumes. pages: (Vol.I):312. (Vol.II): 140. illustrations: b/w, sepia & colour. wrappers, 29,5 x 24,5 cm. In the series: Antwerpen 93, Culturele hoofstad van Europa. Dutch edition. Name of the previous owner. Very good copies. artists monographs drawing tapestry graphic art Low Countries / Pays Bas

Antwerpen: Museum Mayer van den Bergh, 1 june - 26 oct 20...

Hollandse Meesters. Catalogus van de Schilderijen van Hollandse Meesters. Zeventiende en achttiende eeuw.

pages: 240. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25 cm. 17th & 18th Century Dutch painting in the collection. Text in Dutch. New copy . Low Countries collection

Antwerpen: Museum Plantin-Moretus, 1 Sept. - 25 Nov. 1990...

De geneeskunde in de zuidelijke Nederlanden (1475-1660).

pages: 366. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 29.5 x 21 cm. In the series: Publikaties van het Museum Plantin-Moretus en het Stedelijk Prentenkabinet, 18. Medecine in the Low Countries, 15th-17th century. Low Countries graphic art

Antwerpen: Rubenshuis & Rockoxhuis, 10 Nov. 1988 - 15 Jan...

Antwerps Zilver (2 volumes). Antwerps huiszilver uit de 17e en 18e eeuw (&) Zilver uit de gouden eeuw van Antwerpen.

2 volumes. pages: 192 & 158. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, slipcase, 29,5 x 21 cm. Domestic silver from Antwerp in the Golden Age. Dutch only. Very good copies. applied arts Low Countries / Pays Bas silver gold

Antwerpen: Rubenshuis, 14 June - 18 August 2002.

Early Netherlandish Drawings from van Eyck to Hieronimus Bosch.

pages: 208. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25 cm. Very important catalogue. English edition. Also available in French, Dutch and German. Very good copy. Low Countries drawing

Anvers: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 27 march -...

Jacob Jordaens (1593-1678). Tableaux et tapisseries.

pages: XIII, 312. illustrations: b/w & colour (tipped-in). wrappers, 30 x 25 cm. In the series: Antwerpen'93. French edition. artists monographs 17th century Low Countries / Pays Bas

Anvers: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, 3 May - 26...

Pieter Breughel le Jeune (1564-1637/8) - Jan Breughel l'Ancien (1568-1625). Une famille de peintres flamands vers 1600.

pages: 440. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28.5 x 25.5 cm. Traveling exhibition: Villa Hügel, Essen; Kunsthistorisches Museum, Wien. French edition, also available in Dutch. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas

Aru , C. & Géradon, E. de:

(Les primitifs Flamands) La galerie Sabauda de Turin. Fascicule 5.

Anvers: Centre national de recherches Primitifs flamands / De Sikkel, 1952. pages: VIII, 35 (text),69 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 23 cm. In the series: Les Primitifs Flamands. I: Corpus de la peinture des anciens Pays-Bas méridionaux au quinzième siècle. 2. Good copy. Low Countries Flemish painting

Avermate, Roger:

Rubens und seine Zeit.

Gent: Weber Verlag, 1976. pages: 440. illustrations: b/w & colour (tipped-in). cloth & dust-wrappers, 30 x 27,5 cm. German edition of the original, published by Arcade (Belgium): 'Rubens et son temps'. Very good copy. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas

Bastelaer, René Van:

Les estampes de Peter Bruegel l'ancien.

Bruxelles: G. Van Oest & Cie, 1908. pages: 72(text), 278(plates). illustrations: b/w. half leather,marbled paper, 33 x 26 cm. Very good copy. Nice binding. artists monographs graphic art Low Countries / Pays Bas

Bastogne: Musée diocésain en Piconrue, 2002.Neuberg, Andr...

Jean-Georges Scholus, maître menuisier et tailleur d'image (1680?-1754).

pages: 184. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 29.5 x 20.5 cm. artists monographs Low Countries/ Pays Bas sculpture furniture

Bauthier, Pierre:

Lancelot Blondeel.

Bruxelles: G.Van Oest & Cie., 1910. pages: 64 (text) & 15(ill.). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25,5x 19,5 cm. Minor foxing & pencil marks in text. Fair copy. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas 16th century

Beer, Gerlinde de:

Ludolf Backhuysen (1630 - 1708). Sein Leben und Werk.

Zwolle: Waanders, 2002. pages: 264. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 24,5 cm. The life and work of Ludolf Backhuysen, the marine painter in the Golden Age in Holland. Text in German New copy. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas 17th century marine painting

Benesch, Otto:

From an Art Historian's Workshop. Rembrandt / Dutch and Flemish Masters / Velasquez / Frederik van Valckenborch. Contributions to the oeuvre of Dutch and Flemish Artists. Painting and Drawings.

Lucerne: Gilhoffer & Ranschburg Ltd., 1979 - 1996. pages: VII, 98 (text), (ca. 50 plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25,5 x 18 cm. history of art Low Countries / Pays Bas

Bergmans, Paul (introduction by):

Mélanges Hulin de Loo.

Bruxelles et Paris: Librairie Nationale d'Art et d'Histoire, 1931. pages: X, 355 (text), 47 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25 x 16.5 cm. Collection of articles in French, Spanish, Dutch, English, German and Italian in honour of Hulin de Loo. Low Countries Festschrift

Bergström, Ingvar:

Dutch still-life painting in the seventeenth century.

London: Faber and Faber Limited, 1947. pages: 330. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, 28 x 20.5 cm. Low Countries still-life

Bergström, Ingvar:

Dutch still-life painting in the seventeenth century.

New York: Hacker Art Books, 1983. pages: 330. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, 28 x 20.5 cm. Reprint of the 1956 edition. New copy. Low Countries still-life

Berlin: Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz, 8 Ju...

Von Frans Hals bis Vermeer. Meisterwerke holländischer Genremalerei. Gemäldegalerie Staatliche Museen Preussicher Kulturbesitz Berlin (Dahlem).

pages: 400. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 28 x 24 cm. Traveling exhibition: Philadelphia. German edition of the catalogue "Masters of 17th Century Dutch Genre Painting". Low Countries collection 17th century

Bialostocki, Jan:

(Les Primitifs Flamands) Les musées de Pologne. (Gdansk, Krakow, Warszawa).

Bruxelles: Centre national de recherches Primitifs Flamands, 1966. pages: X, 133 (text), 240 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29.5 x 22.5 cm. In the series: Les Primitifs Flamands. I. Corpus de la peinture des anciens Pays-Bas méridionaux au quinzième siècle. 9. Very good copy. Low Countries primitifs flamands collection

Bierens de Haan, D.:

Het Houtsnijwerk in Nederland tijdens de Gothiek en de Renaissance.

's-Gravenhage: Martinus Nijhoff, 1921. pages: 183 (text), 155 (plates). illustrations: b/w. boards,27.5 x 21.2 cm. Dutch Gothic and Renaissance woodwork. Original edition. Good copy. Low Countries sculpture furniture

Bol, Laurens J.:

Holländische Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts nähe den grossen Meister. Landschaften und Stilleben.

München: Klinkhardt & Biermann, 1969. pages: XII, 388. illustrations: 324 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 33 x 25 cm. Dutch 17th C Landscape Painting. Compendium volume to 'Die holländische Marinemalerei des 17. Jahrhunderts'. Standard reference work. Low Countries landscape painting Dutch Painting

Bosque, Andrée de:

Mythologie en Maniérisme in de Nederlanden. 1570-1630. Schilderijen - Tekeningen.

Antwerpen: Mercatorfonds, 1985. pages: 328. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 34 x26 cm. Text in Dutch. New copy. Low Countries drawing painting 16th century 17th century

Briels, Jan:

Peintres flamands en Hollande. au début du Siècle d'Or. 1585 - 1630.

Anvers: Fonds Mercator, 1987. pages: 454. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 33,5 x 25,5 cm. Flemish Painters in The Netherlands, at the beginning of The Golden Age. French edition. New copy. Low Countries

Briels, Jan:

Vlaamse Schilders in de Noordelijke Nederlanden in het begin van de Gouden Eeuw. 1585 - 1630.

Antwerpen: Mercatorfonds, 1987. pages: 454. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 33,5 x 26 cm. Flemish painters in the Northern Netherlands in the beginning of the Golden Age, 1585 - 1630. Dutch edition. This copy: binding weak. Low Countries history of art

Brinckmann, A.E.:

Barock - Bozzetti (Vol.III). Niederlandische und Französische Bildhauer. Netherlandish & French Sculptors.

Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurter Verlags - Anstalt, n.d. (ca. 1920). pages: 146(text & ill.), 78(plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, marbled paper, 34,5 x 26 cm. Volume III only. Deutsch-Englische Ausgabe. German-English edition. This copy: new binding. Name of the previous owner. Foxing. sculpture Low Countries / Pays Bas France

Broos, Ben:

Intimacies and Intrigues. History painting in the Mauritshuis.

The Hague: Mauritshuis, 1993. pages: 446. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 24 cm. Very good copy. Low Countries history of art

Bruges, Galbert de:

Le meurtre de Charles Le Bon.

Anvers: Fonds Mercator, 1978. pages: 274. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 26 cm. Death of Charles Le Bon. Low Countries medieval art

Bruges: Musée Memling, 29 june - 30 sept. 1984.

Pierre Pourbus. Peintre Brugeois, 1524 - 1584.

pages: 336. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Catalogue of 28 paintings and 17 drawings and maps. French edition, also available in Dutch. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas

Brugge: Groeningenmuseum, 12 August - 15 November 1994.Vo...

Hans Memling. Catalogus & Essays.

2 volumes. pages: 256 + 128. wrappers, 28 x 23 cm. Well documented catalogue of 96 works (text in Dutch, French edition also available) and 15 articles in English, Dutch and French. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas

Brugge: Memlingmuseum, 15 aug - 6 dec 1998.

Brugge en de Renaissance. Van Memling tot Pourbus (2 volumes). (Vol.I): Catalogue. (Vol.II): Notities.

2 volumes. pages: (Vol.I):316. (Vol.II): 256. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 24 cm. Text in Dutch. Very good copies. Low Countries artists monograph history of art writings on art

Brussel: Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 6 Sept. - 2 No...

Beredeneerde catalogus van de prenten naar Pieter Bruegel de Oude.

pages: VI, 220. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 19.5 x 26 cm. Brueghel's print. This copyis cloth bound, the dustjacket is slightly damaged. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas

Bruxelles: Galerie du Crédit Communal, 6 March - 28 April...

La ville en Flandre. Culture et Société 1477-1787.

pages: 616. illustrations: 394 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30.5 x 26 cm. Good copy. Low Countries

Bruxelles: Musées royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, 15 s...

Le Peintre et l'Arpenteur. Images de Bruxelles et de l'ancien duché de Brabant.

pages: 320. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30,5 x 25,4 cm. The painter and the surveyor in Brussels & Brabant XVth-XVIIth Century. French edition. New copy. history of art Low Countries / Pays Bas architecture

Bruyn, I. De (intro):

Catalogus van de verzameling Etsen van Rembrandt in het bezit van I. De Bruyn en J.C. De Bruyn-van der Leeuw.

's-Gravenhage: Martinus Nijhoff, 1932. pages: X, 290. illustrations: 2 b/w.28 x 21 cm. Complete catalogue of a collection of Rembrandt's etchings. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas graphic art

Byvanck, A.W.:

La Miniature dans les Pays-Bas Septentrionaux.

Paris: Les éditions d'art et d'histoire, 1937. pages: 188. illustrations: + 100 b/w plates. wrappers, 33 x 25.5 cm. graphic arts illuminated manuscripts Dutch Painting Low Countries / Pays Bas

Byvanck, A.W.:

La Miniature dans les Pays-Bas Septentrionaux.

Paris: Les Editions d'Art et d'Histoire, 1937. pages: 188. illustrations: b/w. full leather, 33 x 25.5 cm. Very nicely bound with colour illustrations on the covers. The original paper covers are included. Very good copy. graphic arts illuminated manuscripts Dutch Painting Low Countries / Pays Bas

Casier, Joseph & Paul Bergmans:

L'Art Ancient dans les Flandres (région de l'Escaut). Mémorial de l'exposition rétrospective organisée à Gand en 1913.

Paris et Bruxelles: G. Van Oest, 1914/1922. one of 500 numbered copies. 3 volumes. pages: 122 & 142& 164 (text) ,303 (ill.). illustrations: b/w. boards, slipcase, 33 x 26 cm. Paintings, sculptures, illuminated manuscripts, tapestries, gold and silver, ...from Flanders. A vast amount of material in three portfolios. Very good copies. Low Countries Flemish painting

Castelfranchi Vegas, Liana:

Italien und Flandern. Die Geburt der Renaissance.

Stuttgart & Zürich, 1994. pages: 328. illustrations: 187 colour & b/w. cloth, 30.5 x 23.5 cm. Low Countries

Catalogue sommaire illustré des peintures du musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon. I. Ecoles étrangères XIIIè -XIXè siècles.

Paris, 1993. pages: 310. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. The collections of the Musée desBeaux-Arts in Lyon. First part: "School of foreign countries": Germany, Spain, Italy and The Low Countries. Good copy. history of art

Champier, Victor:

L'Art dans les Flandres Françaises aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles après les conquetes de Louis XIV. L'exposition rétrospective de Roubaix en 1911.

Roubaix: Imprimerie Reboux, 1926. one of 292 copies. pages: 188 (ill. text) & 108 (plates). illustrations: b/w & duotone. portfolio (farde), 38 x 28 cm. Due to the first World War this enormous catalogue was published in limited edition in 1926.Paintings, drawings, applied arts, sculpture, etc. from the northern (flemish) part of France. Illustrated text with mounted, full page illustrations. Publishers binding restored. Good copy. Low Countries

Claesen, J:

L'Art ancien au Pays de Liège. Nouveau receuil de meubles, portes cheminées et motifs de sculpture en bois inédits du XVIIme et spécialement du XVIIIme Siècle (Louis XV).

Liège: Ch. Claesen, Editeur, no date (ca.1900). pages: (IV)(titre, index), 30 (planches). illustrations: b/w. portfolio (farde), 47 x 32 cm. Mainly furniture from the province of Liège. Phototypies. Very good copy in publishers binding. applied arts Low Countries / Pays Bas furniture interior decoration

Claessens, Bob & Rousseau, Jeanne:

Onze Bruegel.

Antwerpen: Mercatorfonds, 1975. second edition. pages: 270. illustrations: b/w & colour tipped-in. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 34 x 26 cm. Pieter Bruegel "The old". Text in Dutch. artists monographs Low Countries / Pays Bas 16th century

Claussin, Le Chev. de:

Catalogue raisonné de toutes les estampes qui forment l'oeuvre de Rembrandt et des principales pièces de ses élèves, composé par les Sieurs Gersaint, Helle, Glomy et P. Yver. (&) Supplement au catalogue de Rembrandt suivi ....

Paris: Firmin Didot, 1824 & 1828. Nouvelle édition, corrigée et considérablement augmentée. pages: Front (engraving :portrait)., XX, 218 & (IV),XVI,244. illustrations: b/w. boards, 22 x 14 cm. Catalogue raisonné of the etchings of Rembrandt with its supplement: ("Supplement au catalogue de Rembrandt suivi d'une descriptin des estampes de ses élèves augmentées de pièces et d'épreuves inédites. On y joint une description des morceauxqui lui ont été faussement attribués et de ceux des meilleurs graveurs, d'après ses tableaux ou dessins"). Two volumes bound in one. This copy: very nice recent binding in 3/4 parchment with the original covers of the supplement, foxing throughout. Fair copy. artists monographs graphic art Low Countries / Pays Bas

Cockshaw, Pierre (dir.):

L'ordre de la Toison d'Or. De Philippe le Bon à Philippe le Beau (1430-1505). Idéal ou reflet d'une société? .

Bruxelles: Bibliothèque royale de Belgique, 1996. pages: 256. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 28 x 23 cm. Archives, sources, history of "The Order of The Golden Fleece". Published at the occasion of an exhibition. Very good copy. Low Countries 15th century history illuminated manuscripts Low Countries / Pays Bas numismatics

collectif:

Rubens and his world. Bijdragen - Etudes - Studies - Beiträge.

Antwerpen: Het Gulden Cabinet, 1985. pages: XXVIII, 350. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24,5 x 17 cm. Opgedragen aan Prof. Dr. Ir. R.-A. d'Hulst naar aanleiding van het vijfentwintig bestaan van het Nationaal Centrum voor de Plastische Kunsten van de 16de en de 17de Eeuw. Dedicated to Prof. Dr. Ir. R.-A. d'Hulst at the occasion of the twenty-fifth anniversary of the National Center for Plastic Arts of the 16th and 17th centuries. Texts in various languages. Very good copy. Low Countries history of art Festschrift