Find a Book

> расширенный поиск

> просмотр каталогов

Каталоги

Для добавления книги в корзину нажмите добавить в корзину под наименованием книги. Если вы хотите заказать несколько наименований на одной странице, поставьте галочку рядом с надписью выбрать это наименование напротив каждой книги и нажмите кнопку добавить выбранные наименования в корзину внизу или вверху страницы. Если вы хотите спросить продавца о конкретном наименовании, нажмите кнопку запрос и заполните форму запроса. Нажмите на изображение (если имеется), чтобы его увеличить.

Annuaire des Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique. (4 vols). Jaarboek der Koninkl.(ijke) Museums voor Schonne Kunsten van België.

Bruxelles: Editions de la Connaissance S.A., 1938-1944. 4 volumes. pages: 210; 208; 108(text),95(plates);130(text),96(plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 28 x 22 cm. vol.I:1938: articles and illustrations on Flemish miniaturists (Popham,A.-E.);Brevarium Grimani (Duverger,J.); Meisterzeicnungen..(Benesh,O.); Bosch..(Baldass,L.);Pierre Breughel-A.(Puyvelde);Valckenborch (Laes,A.); Jan Wildens (Delen,A.),etc.--Vol.II:1939: Horenbaut (de Loo, H.); Meister von Sainte Gudule (Friedländer); Pourbus (Marlier); Rubens (Longhi) Corneille de Vos (Greindl), etc. Vol.III:(paperbound) 1940-1941-1942; van Eyck...(de Loo, H.); Vincent Sellaer (Hoogewerff);Accroissements (many illustrations mainly paintings & sculptures of the Low Countries and Belgium). Vol.IV: 1943-1944: Hubert van Eyck(de Loo,H.); Devotieboek uit Gent (Parmentier,R.A); Antoine Wiertz (Mockel,A.);David de Coninck (Hoogewerff),etc. Seperate and other annuals available ON REQUEST. serials Belgium Low Countries / Pays Bas writings on art

ARTES (11 issues). Bulletin de L' Association Anversoise des Beaux-Arts.

Anvers, 1946 - 1948. 11 volumes. wrappers, Editors: Roger Avermaete & M. Gilliams. We offer a complete series: Serie I - 1946 :1:"L'Autoportrait dans l'art belge cotemporain." 2:"Edouard Vuillard." 3:"Gustave de Smet." 4:"André Lhote." 5/6:"Jeune peinture tchèchoslovaque." 7: "Le nu dans l'art belge contemporain" 8:"Lod De Mayer et A. Lurçat" 9/10: texts. 11/12:"Pablo Picasso" Serie II - 1947/8: 1/2: texts. 3/4: texts. Each issue contains the catalogue of an exhibition at the "Beaux-Arts" (=Museum voor Schone Kunsten) in Antwerp together with preceding articles on the artists involved, their background, environment, etc. Good articles by leading critics including Avermaete, Gilliams, Delen, de Ridder, Roger Marx, Langui, van den Wijngaert, Lhote Fierens, Sosset, Vandeputte, Walravens, Koninckx, Goemans, Tzara, Delavoy and Scutenaire. Illustrations after: van den Berghe, Artan, Tytgat, van de Woestijne, Delvaux, Vuillard, etc. SEPARATE ISSUES ON REQUEST. serials writings on art

Arts de France (19 vols). Revue mensuelle des arts plastiques.

Paris: L'Encyclopédie de la Renaissance Française, 1945 - (ca.1948).... 19 volumes. illustrations:b/w & colour. wrappers, 21 x 13,5 cm. Magazine edited by (a.o.): Besson,G.; Cassou,J.; Jakovsky,A. Articals on art & expositions by well known authors & artists. We offer: 19 issues: No.1 (Dec. 1945) till No. 27/28 (no date ca. 1948). Some (small) stamps of previous owner. No.12-cover damaged. Fair set. SEPARATE NUMBERS ON REQUEST. serials

Asphalt. Die Rote Nelke - Ruhrgebiet. zeitschrift für krit. literatur und bild. kunst.

Wanne-Eickel: Proletenpresse, 1970. 3 volumes. pages: 46, 30,40. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30,5x 21,5 cm. 3 numbers: -no. 3: 'Texte Manifeste Einer Künstlergruppe' (Texts, manifests from a proletarian artist-group).Typwritten and illustrated. -no. 6:aras ören - texte. im anhang texte aus dem revier. - 'Sonderheft: Das Kind in unserer Gesellschaft'. (The child in our society). Good state. serials Germany art after 1940 realism artists' books

Bechtloff, Dieter. (red.):

Kunstforum. Die aktuelle Zeitschrift für alle Bereiche der Bildende Kunst.

Köln: Kunstforum, ...1975-2001.... 137 volumes. wrappers, This series: No.s: 14 (=3.Quartal 1975) ,17, 19 - 155 (=June-July 2001) = 137 vols.. serials

Bock, Manfred:

De 8 en Opbouw 1932 - 1943 (reprint 6 vols.). Tijdschrift van het Nieuwe Bouwen. Periodical of New Architecture..

Amsterdam: Van Gennep, 1985. reprint. 6 volumes. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 29 x 23 cm. Volledige heruitgave met een nawoord van Manfred Bock, registers en bijlagen. --Complete reprint of the magazine with an essay by Manfred Bock. Indexes and appendices. Text in Dutch. New copies. serials architecture

Boomgaard,J. (red.) (a.o.):

Kunsthistoriese Schriften, (7 vol.).

Amsterdam: Kunsthistoriese Schriften, 1979 - 1981. 7 volumes. pages: various taxt & ill.. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 20,5 x 15 cm. (Vol.I): Reijnders, F.: Marx, Burckhardt en het probleem van de kunsthistoriese wetenschap. (Vol.II): Willink, J.:De Rijksakademie en de ideologie van de "vrije kunst". (Vol.III): Meijers, D.: De vrouw een godin, de kunst een god. (Vol.IV): Revier, K.: "Dat is pas kunst!". (Vol.V): Tibbe,L.: Art Nouveau en Socialisme. (Vol.VI):Boomgaard,J.: Theorie en praktijk van de russiese avantgarde. (Vol.VII): Vollemans,K. & Schreiner,A.: Een golf van bloed. Very good copies. serials writings on art

Bulletin des Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire. Parc Cinquantenaire (1929-1958) (23 vols.) Bulletin van de Koninklijke Musea voor Kunst en Geschiedenis. Jubelpark.

Bruxelles: Musées Royaux du Cinquantenaire, 1929 - 1958. 23 volumes. cloth, 23 x 18 cm. All the researches of the famous Art and History Museum in Brussels. All subjects are touched by various leading specialists : archeology (worldwide), primitive art, applied arts , painting, etc. Nicely illustrated. The 'Bulletin' started in 1901 and was interupted from 1914 till 1929. This series: 1929-3e Série-1e Année till 1958-4e Série -30e année. Nicely bound in cloth in 23 volumes. French texts. Very good state. More information on request. serials antiquity (classical) applied & decorative arts archaeology prehistory primitive art restoration

Bulletin des Musées Royaux des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels à Bruxelles (Antiquités, Industries d'Art, Art Monumental et décoratifs, Armes et Armures, Ethnographies) (48 vols.). Bulletin des Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire. Parc Cinquantenaire (1929-1989. Bulletin van de Koninklijke Musea voor Kunst en Geschiedenis. Jubelpark.

Bruxelles: Musées Royaux du Cinquantenaire, 1901 - 1989. 48 volumes. illustrations: b/w. wrappers,23 x 18 cm. Complete series (1901 till 1989) of all the researches of the famous Art and History (and others) Museum in Brussels. All subjects are touched by various leading specialists : archeology (worldwide), primitive art, applied arts , painting, etc. Nicely illustrated. The 'Bulletin' started in 1901 as a monthly publication and was interupted from 1914 (june) till 1928 and restarted as 3rd Series in a different format and outlook once a year. This series: 1901 (=1e Série-1e Année) till 1989 (=Tome 60). Nicely bound in 17 volumes (years combined; half cloth) from 1929 till 1960 and 31 volumes as published in wrappers. French and Dutch texts. Very good state. More information on request. serials antiquity (classical) archaeology primitive art applied & decorative arts

Chamson, André (text):

Le Livre du coeur d'amour épris du Roi René. Verve Vol. VI, N°23.

Paris: Editions Verve, 1949. pages: (44). illustrations: color (tipped-in). wrappers, 36 x 27 cm. In the series: Verve. Good copy with the original paper cover in lithography of Matisse. serials graphics (original) illuminated manuscripts

Chronique d'un saccage. La restauration en question. Nuances. Bulletins de l'Aripa n°1 à 9: juillet 1993 - février 1999.

Paris: Editions Ivrea, 1999. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30,5 x 21 cm. Association pour le Respect de l'Intégrité du Patrimoine Artistique. French text. Very good copy. serials

Claude Esteban (director):

Argile.

Paris: Maeght éditeur, 1973 - 1978 ..... 15 volumes. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, First part of the series: number 1:(Hiver 1973)- 9/10 - 13/14 - 17 (Automne 1978).Poetry, litterature, articles on art illustrated by the artist of the Maeght Gallery (a.o.: Ubac, Braque, Szenes, Tal-Coat, Titus-Carmel, da Silva,...) Numbers I-XVII in 15 issues. Some separated issues also available on request. serials

collectif:

La Wallonie (reprint 4 vols.). (Vol.I): Tomes 1 et 2. (Vol.II):Tome 3. (Vol.III):Tomes 4 et 5, (Vol.IV): Tomes 6 et 7.

Genève: Slatkine Repints, 1971. 4 volumes. pages: (Vol.I): 432. (Vol.II): 476. (Vol.III): 808. (Vol.IV):772, XII, 10 (ill.). illustrations: b/w (one folded). cloth, 22 x 14 cm. Reprint of the "Edition de Liège" 1886-1892.With index and illustrations in the last volume. Very good set. serials Belgium symbolism writings on art 19th century

der Löwe. Eine kulturphilosophische Zeitschrift.

Bern: Verlag Lisbeth Kornfeld, 1974 - 1976. 9 volumes. pages: each issue ca. 80. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 18,5 x 12 cm. 'A culture-philiosophical magazine' Series: 1-9. No.6 'die Löwin'. From no.7: 'der Löwe.the lion.le lion.il leone'. serials art after 1940 writings on art

Deutscher Buch- und Stein- Drucker. (11 issues in 3 vols.). Monatliche Bericht über die graphischen Künste.

Berlin, 1924 & 1926. 3 volumes. illustrations: b/w & color. half leather, 30 x 22 cm. We offer 3 half leather bound volumes with 11 issues in total: (Vol.)1924 - (30. Jahrgang) Nos. 9,11,12. (Vol.)1926- (32. Jahrgang) Nos.5,6,7,8. (Vol.) 1926- (Nos.) 9,10,11,12. Copies in very good state; bound with the original covers and all beautifully produced publicity . serials publicity book-art printing

Deutscher Kamera - Almanach. 18. Band.

Berlin: Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, no date (1927). pages: 296 & (5 inserted plates). boards, 22,5 x 17,5 cm. In the series: Deutscher Kamera - Almanach. Stamps (5) of previous owner. Fair copy. serials photography Germany technique of the arts

Exil (12 vols.). Revue Mensuelle de Littérature et d'Art.

Bruxelles, 1912 - 1913.... 12 volumes. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25 x 17 cm. An unknown and rare Belgian magazine on litterature and art. Redaction: Emile Le Jeune; Gaston-Denys Périer; Pol Stiévenart et Charles Viane. Articles, poems, etc. by a.o.: A. Goffin; S.Merrill, J. Daume; P. Prist; L. Capet. We offer 12 volumes Juin 1912 (=no.1) - Tome I no. 12 (all published ?). Some covers have minor stains. Good copies. serials Belgium writings on art literature

Fabry, Axel (edit.):

Eins von Hundert. 11.Jahrgang, Nr. 44. Oktober/November/December '98. Limitierte Auflage von Originalen.

Köln: Eins von Hundert, 1998. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Limited edition (100 copies). With works by Gudrun Näkel, Elmar Jungherz, Daniel Hees...Very good copy. serials artists' books

Fabry, Axel (edit.):

Eins von Hundert. 9.Jahrgang, Nr. 35. July/Augustus/September'96.. Limitierte Auflage von Originalen.

Köln: Eins von Hundert, 1996. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Limited edition (100 copies). With works by Pamela Smith, Norbert Küpper, Elmar Jungherz...Very good copy. serials artists' books

Fels, Florent ( red.):

L'Art Vivant (1925-1929) (5 vols.). Revue Bi-Mensuelle des Amateurs et des Artistes.

Paris, 1925 - 1929. 5 volumes. illustrations: b/w. boards, 30 x 24 cm. Starting in January 1925, this magazine continued to be an important art publication till the middle of the 30's. We offer a rare bound set of the first 5 volumes in the original publishers cloth bindings. Minor discolouring and some weak binding. A good set. Many separate issues and volumes available on request. serials writings on art France

Fishenden, R. B.:

The Penrose Annual 53. (1959). A review of the graphic arts.

London: Lund Humphries & Co, 1950. pages: XXXVIII, 116(text), ca. 150 (ill. & pub). illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 28,5 x 22 cm. In the series: The Penrose Annual. MANY OTHER YEARS ON REQUEST. Good copy. serials graphic art publicity typography

Fishenden, R. B.:

The Penrose Annual Volume 47: 1953. A review of the Graphic Arts.

London: Lund Humphries & Co, 1953. pages: XVI, 140, ca. 90 (ill. & pub). illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 28,5 x 22 cm. In the series: The Penrose Annual. MANY OTHER YEARS ON REQUEST. Good copy. serials graphic art publicity typography

Ford, Charles Henri (ed.):

View (Vol.I. 9/10). "through the eyes of poets".

New York, Dec. 1941 - Jan. 1942. pages: 10. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 38 x 27 cm. Articles by Pierre Mabille: 'The destruction of the world'; Joseph Cornell; H. Arm; Leonora Carrington, etc. Folded but good copy. serials U.S.A 20th century

Frerk, Fr. Willy (ed.):

Photofreund Jahrbuch. 1930 / 31.

Berlin: Verlag Hackebeil A.G., 1931. pages: 294, (6) ( inserted ill.). illustrations: b/w & color.cloth, 23 x 18 cm. In the series: Photofreund Jahrbuch. Good copy. serials photography Germany technique of the arts

Futagawa, Yuko (edit.):

Arata Isozaki. Vol.3: 1991-2000.

Tokyo: A.D.A. Edita, 2000. pages: 262. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 31 cm. In the series: GA Architect 15. Text in English and Japanese. New copy. serials architecture Japan 20th century

Gagarin . Vol. I: First edition . Vol.II: Second edition.

Waasmunster (Belgium): Gaga, 2000. 2 volumes. pages: 70 & 112. wrappers, 22 x 16 cm. Each issue contains texts by a number of artists, if possible from an equal number of countries. The texts are published in their original laguage and alphabetical writing with translations in English and Dutch. New copy. serials art after 1940 writings on art

Gentsche bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. (set of 29 vols). (later: Gentse bijdragen).

Antwerpen: Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde van de Universiteit te Gent; De Sikkel. fro, 1934 -- 1991. 29 volumes. illustrations: b/w. cloth & dust-wrappers, 25,5 x 19 cm. A rare set of this annual. Scholarly studies on the arts of the Low Countries. Volume I - 1934; Vol. II - 1935;Vol. III - 1936; Vol. IV - 1937; Vol. V - 1938; Vol. VI - 1939-40; Vol. VII - 1941; Vol. VIII - 1942; Vol. IX - 1943; Vol. X - 1944; Vol. XI - 1945-48 (Name change: " Gentse Bijdragen..."); Vol. XII - 1949-50; Vol. XIII - 1951; Vol. XIV - 1953; Vol. XV - 1954; Vol. XVI - 1955 - 1956; Vol. XVII - 1957 - 1958; Vol. XVIII - 1959 - 1960; Vol. XIX - 1961 - 1966; Vol. XX - 1967; Vol. XXI - 1968; Vol. XXII - 1969 - 1972; Vol. XXIII - 1973-5; Vol. XXIV - 1977: "Internationaal Rubens coloquium" ;Vol. XXV - 1979 - 80; Vol. XXVI - 1981 - 84; Vol. XXVII - 1988; Vol. XXVIII - 1989; Vol. XXIX - 1990 - 1991. Separate volumes on request. serials writings on art Low Countries / Pays Bas

Graphica. (1948). Organe Mensuel de L'Union des Industries Graphiques et du Livre / Maandelijks tijdschrift....

Bruxelles, no date (1948). pages: (ca. 100). illustrations: b/w & colour. spiral bound, 32,5 x 25 cm. In the series: Graphica. Publication of a Belgian printers organisation. With all the best printers samples of publicity, bookcovers,etc.in various printing techniques. French and Dutch. Very good copy. Other years on request. serials graphic art typography publicity

Graphica. (décembre 1950, nr.10). Numéro consacré à l'imprimé de qualité. Nummer toegewijd aan het kwaliteitsdrukwerk.

Bruxelles: Union des industries graphiques et du livre - Unie der graphische bedrijven en de boeknijverheid, 1950. pages: ca. 150. illustrations: b/w & colour. spiral bound, 32 x 25,5 cm. Text in French and Dutch. Good copy. serials graphic art publicity book-art typography

Graphisme 50 (3 vols.). No.2: Tekeningen - Dessins. No.3: Publicité - Publiciteit. No.4.

Antwerpen: Edition Du Lion Assis / Uitgave Zittende Leeuw, 1950 - 1953. 3 volumes. pages: (ca. 46 /no.). illustrations: b/w & color. wrappers, 29 x 23 cm. Magazine of modern graphic arts in Belgium. Number 1 unknown, no others published. Very good copies. serials Belgium graphic art

Haesaerts, Luc and Ernest Goldschmidt.(Directors):

LES ARTS PLASTIQUES. Carnets du Seminaire des Arts. Revue paraissant tous les mois.

Bruxelles: Editions de la Connaissance, 1947 - 1953. 35 volumes. illustrations: b/w & color. wrappers, 22 x 15 cm. All published of this celebrated precursor of "Quadrum", with excellent coverage of the fine and applied arts by leading contemporary critics including Cogniat, Fierens, Friedländer, Haesaerts, Jaffé, Langui, Herbert Read, De Tolnay, Van Puyvelde, Gertrude Stein, Venturi, Delevoy, Jean Cassou and Hammacher. Articles on and illustrated by Baumeister, Bertrand, Bonnard, De Braekeleer, Brusselmans, Carra, Campigli, Chagall, Chirico, Dufy, Daki, Delvaux, De Saedeleer, Ensor, Ernst, Filla, Guttuso, Hepworth, Magritte, Matisse, Tytgat, Klee, Calder, Van Lint, Labisse, Kandinsky and others. (Année)I-1947-no.1-8/9 (in 6 issues). II-1948-no.1-11/12(in 6). III-1949 - no.1-11/12 (in 6). IV -1950-no.1-6 V-1951/2-no.1 (June/July)-6(June/July). VI-1953 -no.1-5(Jan-Oct). Good set. serials Belgium 20th century

Henno, Louis (Director):

LE CAHIER DES ARTS (4 years =70 issues). Revue Bimensuel..

Bruxelles, 1955 - 1959.... 4 volumes. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 27 x 21 cm. We offer 70 issues in4 publishers' bindings: 1955 (Sept) no.1 - 70 (July 1959) First run of this review of current exhibitions, film, ballet, music and architecture, founded by the painter Camille Barthelémy and others. Wide-ranging topical and historical articles by leading critics including Bastien, Louis Clesse, R.Dekkers, Jean Goffin, Lucien Jottrand, J.Ochs, J. Van de Leene, René Bernier, M.Carème, Chambon, Richard Dupierreux and J. Van Paemel. (The magazine continued till 1964). serials Belgium writings on art

Hersey, Irwin Editor & Publisher:

Primitive Art Newsletter.

New York, 1979/1982. 12 fascicules volumes. illustrations: b/w ills. wrappers, 28 x 21.5 cm. Vol.2, 1979: 1,2,5,6.-Vol.3, 1980: 11.- Vol.4, 1981: 2,3,4,5,6,7.- Vol.5, 1982: 2.--12 Volumes of this important monthly magazine put together in a ring bound folder,with some additionnal xeroxed documentation. serials primitive art primitive art

Holme, Charles (edit.):

Modern Pen Drawings: European and American. Special Winter Number of "The Studio", A.D. 1900-1901.

London , Paris, New York: The Studio, 1901. pages: XVI, 216, 28. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30,5x 22 cm. In the series: Studio Special numbers. One of beautifully produced special numbers. Illustrations printed on tranparent paper. Articles, arranged by countries, by (a.o.): Bulloch; Mourey; Knaufft; Singer; Khnopff; Becht... English edition, with a French Summary. Good copy. serials drawing

Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde v...

Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis en de oudheidkunde. (XVII).

Gent, 1957-58. pages: 328. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25, x 19 cm. other numbers on request. serials

Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde v...

Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. (XXIV). Internationaal Rubenscolloquium Antwerpen, 1977.

Gent, 1976-78. pages: 212. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 25 x 19 cm. Various other numbers on request. serials artists monograph Low Countries / Pays Bas

Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde v...

Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenisen de oudheidkunde. (XX) .

Gent, 1967. pages: 246. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25,5 x 19 cm. OTHER VOLUMES ON REQUEST. serials

Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde v...

Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis. (XXIII).

Gent, 1973-5. pages: 358. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24,5 x 17 cm. serials

Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde v...

Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis en de oudheidkunde (XXII).

Gent, 1969-1972. pages: 236. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25,5 x 19 cm. serials

Hooger Instituut voor Kunstgeschiedenis en Oudheidkunde v...

Gentse bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis en de oudheidkunde. (XVIII).

Gent, 1959-60. pages: 164. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25,5 x 19 cm. serials

ICSAC - Cahier 5. Internationaal Centrum voor Structuuranalyse en Constructivisme.

Brussel, 1986. pages: 152. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 27 x 19 cm. Cahier 5: Denmark, Finland, Sweden, with texts in various languages, by Frederiksen, Thorsen, Mikkola, Sabroe... Very good copy. serials constructivism writings on art

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases 2e Serie no.1. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1969, Mai. pages: 90. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphic. wrappers, 30 x 23 cm. Included is 1 original lithograph by Pozzati (double page, separate). Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases 2e Serie no.3. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1971, Novembre. pages: 72. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphic. wrappers, 30 x 23 cm. Included are 3 original "Chirographies" de J-L Gass, G. Gallizioli and J-C Langlois. Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases 2e Serie no.3. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1971, Novembre. pages: 72. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphic. wrappers, 30 x 23 cm. Included are various originals: Lithographie by U. Marini; "Fac-similes by C. Cagli and F. Shiro("shirographie"); Lino by C. Van Breedam; découpage by L. Novak. All pages and prints are loose in the cover. Good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases 2e Serie no.4. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1973, Decembre. pages: 114. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphic. wrappers,30 x 23 cm. Included are 2 original "Chirographies" de G. Ducornet and G. Villiamy (double page, separate). Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases no.10. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1965, September. pages: 82. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphics. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. Included are 3 original graphics: Bois (woodcut) par Remo Martini and lithographies by W. Lam and J.-P. Vieulfaure. Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases no.11. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1963, Mai. pages: 90. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphics. wrappers, 27 x21 cm. Included are: "Decoupage" de W. Lam (double page, separate) and 2 lithographies by E. Baj (litho-collage) and F. Muzika. Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases no.7. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1961, Janvier. pages: 56. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphics. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. Included are 2 original lithographies by R. Giguere and P. Alechinsky. Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases no.8. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1963, Janvier. pages: 72. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphics. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. Included are 3 original graphics: Xylographie par Z. Makowski and lithographies by J.H.Silva and Corneille. Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)

Jaguer, Edouard:

Phases no.8. Cahiers internationaux de documentation sur la poésie et l'art avant-garde.

Paris: Edouard Jaguer, 1963, Janvier. pages: 72. illustrations: b/w & colour & graphics. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. Included are 3 original graphics: Xylographie par Z. Makowski ( signed and numbered (one of 200)and lithographies by J.H.Silva and Corneille. Very good copy. serials art after 1940 graphics (original)