Find a Book

> 高级搜索

> 浏览目录

产品目录

点击物品下方“添加至购物车”订购图书。如要在此页选择多本图书放入购物车,点击所要图书下的“选择此图书”,再点击位于页面顶部或底部的“将所选图书放入购物车”。如要就某一图书询问书商,点击“询问”并填写询问单。如图书附有图片,可点击看大图。

书商:
Posada Art Books S.P.R.L. (BELGIUM)
Catalogue:
techniques of the arts
本图书:
43

> 在我们的信息库中搜索

> 简明结果

Adhémar, J.:

Traité de perspective. A l'usage des artistes.

Paris: Bachelier, Carlilian-Goeury & l'Auteur, 1836. pages: title, 62. illustrations: line drawings. boards / cloth, 42 x 30.5 cm. Perspective drawings. Heavy waterstains throughout. Recently rebound. techniques of the arts

Béguin, André:

A technical dictionary of print making.

Paris: André Béguin, 2000 - 2002. pages: 392. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Translationof "Dictionnaire technique de l'estampe" by Allen J. Grieco. New copy. techniques of the arts graphic art

Béguin, André:

Dictionnaire technique de l'estampe.

Bruxelles: MYG (chez l'auteur), 2007. nouvelle édition revue et augmentée. pages: 340. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Also available in English. New copy. techniques of the arts graphic art

Belluno, Ezio:

Il Restauro come opera di Gusto. La difesa dei beni culturali nel Friuli - Venezia Giulia.

Friuli: Banca del Friuli, 1973. pages: 322 (text), 299 (plates). illustrations: mainly b/w with some colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25 x 20 cm. History of art restoration (architecture, painting, sculpture) in Italy (Friuli, Udine). This copy: inside of binding partly broken. techniques of the arts restoration Italy

Berthelon, Eugène, Kerleau, P. & Berthot, J.:

Nouveaux modèles de Bois & Marbres.

Dourdan (Seine-et-Oise): Emile Thézard et Fils, no date (circa 1900?). pages: II, 8(text), 32 (plates). illustrations: colour. portfolio (farde), 50 x 35 cm. In the series: Bibliothèque du peintre en bâtiment. Rare publication of plates of models to be used in the painting of imitation marble and wood. This copy: plates in good condition, boards of folio worn, stained and reinforced on the spine. techniques of the arts interior decoration

Biema, Carry Van:

Farben und Formen als lebendige Kräfte.

Jena: Eugen Diederichs, 1930. pages: VIII, 220. illustrations: 21 colour & 81 b/w. wrappers, 22.5 x16 cm. Study of colours and forms in art and life. This copy: spine restored. techniques of the arts writings on art

Calle, C. de la (a.o.):

Histoire générale des techniques. Tome I: Les origines de la civilisation technique.

Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1962. pages: XVI, 652 (text), 48 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 23.5 x 19 cm. History of techniques from prehistory to medieval time. techniques of the arts

Celis, Georges & Nzikobanyanka, Emmanuel:

La métallurgie traditionnelle au Burundi. Techniques et croyances.

Tervuren: Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, 1976. pages: 214. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 26,5 x18 cm. In the series: Archives d'Anthropologie. Nr.25. Archief voor Antropologie. Nr.25. Traditional metalwork in Burundi. French text. Good copy. tribal arts Africa

Decoen, Jean:

Vermeer - Van Meegeren. Retour à la vérité. Deux Authentiques Vermeer.

Rotterdam: Editions Ad. Donker, 1950. pages: 60 (text) , 200 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 34 x 25.5 cm. The famous case Vermeer / Vemeegeren, original or fake? With all the technical details of the research. techniques of the arts fakes & copies artists monograph

Desarces, Henri et al.:

Nouvelle Encyclopédie pratique de Mécanique et d'Electricité.

Paris: Librairire Aristiede Quillet, 1924. pages: 624 + 628 + 564 + plates only. illustrations: b/wills & line-drawings + some white on blue line drawings on fold-out plates & 14 colour tri-dimentional plates. full leather, 29 x 21 cm. The 4th volume is an Atlas of 14 colour plates with cut-outs, moving parts and tri-dimentional effects. Binding slightly faded. techniques of the arts

Favaron, Noël & Mazerolle, Paul:

Recueil de charpente en fer. Résistance de Matériaux appliquée aux Charpentes; Statique graphique des Systèmes triangulés; Calcul des Eléments des Charpentes; Etude détaillée d'un grand nombre de Projets avec Devis estimatifs et descriptifs.

Dourdan: Emile Thézard, no date (circa 1910?). pages: title, II (index), 50 (plates). illustrations: b/w. portfolio (farde), 46 x 34 cm. Technical study of roof structures. This copy: spine reinforced and folio lightly stained. Inside fine. techniques of the arts architecture

Francoeur (a.o.):

Abrégé du Dictionnaire de Technologie. ou nouveau dictionnaire des arts et métiers de l'économie industrielle et commerciale.

Bruxelles: Société Belge de Libraairie, etc. Hauman, Cattoir et Cie, 1837. 2 volumes. pages: Vol I:618 - Vol. II 678. cloth, 25 x 16,5 cm. "Augmenté de la définition des termes particuliers, employés dans les sciences, les arts, le jardinage, la chasse, la pèche, la marine, la musique, etc." Recently rebound in cloth. techniques of the arts

Frisby, John P.:

De l'oeil à la vision. (Les résultats passionnants des travaux modernes sur la vraie nature de la vision).

Paris: Fernad Nathan, 1981. pages: 160 & Lunettes bi-couleurs. cloth & dust-wrappers, 26 x 22 cm. French edition of "Seeing" Oxford,1979. Very good copy. techniques of the arts

Gatz, K. & Hierl, F.:

Neue Läden. Läden - Kaufzentren - Kaufhäuser Band I: Grundlagen, Beispiele Band II: Werkzeichnungen.

München: Georg Callwey, 1956. 2 volumes. pages: I: 408. II: VIII, 96 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 30 x 22 cm. Technical study of shop windows and displays. Illustrated by photographs and very detailed technical drawings. techniques of the arts architecture

Herzog, Alois Dr. Ing. & Koch, Paul-August, Dr. Ing.:

Fehler in Textilien, ihre Erkennung und Untersuchung.

Heidelberg: Verlag Melliand Textilberichte, 1939. pages: 370. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 30 x 24 cm. Good copy. techniques of the arts restoration textile

Humbert, Raymond:

Le temps des artisans.

Paris: Hier et Demain, 1980. pages: 320. illustrations: b/w, sepia & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 34 x 26,5 cm. History of the crafstmen in France. Text in French. Good copy. techniques of the arts restoration

Jak, Emmy:

Steen Stof. Beeldhouwen in steen, een fanttasievolle en handige beschrijving voor leerling en liefhebber.

Amsterdam: (the author), 2007. pages: 142. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24 x 17 cm. Dutch text. Technics of sculpture. New copy 00 31 20 62 45 616 (author). techniques of the arts

Kentie, M.D.:

Gewapend-Beton in het Gebouw.

Amsterdam: L.J. Veen's, 1930. pages: XXVIII, 147. illustrations: 50 b/w plates. cloth, 28 x 20.5 cm. Reinforced concrete in building. techniques of the arts architecture

Kesel, W. G. de:

Aspecten van de rituele kunst. Kultuurhistorische bijdrage over bindmiddel in de rituele kunst.

Zutphen: Uitgeverij Terra, 1981. pages: 152. illustrations: b/w & color. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 23 cm. Culture-historical contribution concerning connecting materials (pastes, glues etc.) in ritual art. Dutch text. Very good copy. techniques of the arts

Kuroe, Mitsuhiko:

The Restoration of "Adam" and "Eve" painted by Lucas Cranach the Elder.

(Japan): Mituhiko Kuroe & Tuyoshi Morikaku, 1990. pages: 260. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, slipcase, 26 x 19 cm. This survey is based on 'Notes on the restoration of the works Adam and Eve' published in the Japanese review of Fine Arts: the 1985 winter edition (no. 937). Japanese text, with English, German and French summary. Very good copy. techniques of the arts restoration

Kurt Herberts:

Les instruments de la création. Outils et techniques des maîtres.

Paris: Hachette, 1961. pages: 352. illustrations: b/w & color. cloth, dust-wrappers, 21 x 21 cm. techniques of the arts restoration

Le Breton, Gaston:

La céramique polychrome à glaçures métalliques dans l'Antiquité.

Rouen: Imprimerie de Espérance Cagniard, 1881. pages: 44. illustrations: no. half cloth, 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Scientific approach on ceramic from the Antiquity. techniques of the arts antiquity (classical)

Liège: Musée de l'Art Wallon, Oct. 2001- Jan. 2002.Duches...

Vers la Modernité. Le XIX siècle au Pays de Liège.

book & CD volumes. pages: 566. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Large catalogue covering the fine arts (painting, sculpture, decorative arts), architecture, photography & cinema, musique, litterature, sciences, techniques, as well as the history and the every day life. Very well documented. Text in French. Also includes a CD recorded by "Musique en Wallonie". Belgian art

Lombard, J. & Masviel,:

Cours de technologie. Vol.I: Bois. Généralités - Assemblage - Outillage - Procédés d'Exécution. A l'usage des Ecoles pratiques de Commerce et d'Industrie, des Ecoles professionelles, des Ecoles techniques, des Mécaniciens.

Paris: Dunod et E. Pinat, 1911. pages: (Vol.I): VI, 156. (Vol.II): IV, 206. illustrations: b/w. leather spine, In the series: Bibliothèque de l'Enseignement technique. Technique of wood for professional schools. (2 vols.in 1). techniques of the arts technique wood

Magel, H.C.O.:

Het wezen van den steendruk. Naar het "Lehrbuch der Lithographie und Steindruckes" van Alois Senefelder.

Amsterdam: Vereeninging Amsterdamsche Grafische School, 1929. pages: XIX, 304 (text), 20 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 24 x 16.5 cm. This copy, binding discoloured. techniques of the arts graphic art

Mannoni, Luciana & Tiziano:

Il Marmo. Materia e cultura.

Genov: Sagep, 1978. pages: 240. illustrations: 327 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 36.5 x 27 cm. History of marble as material and in culture. techniques of the arts architecture sculpture

Marijnissen, R. H.:

Tableaux. Authentiques. Maquillés. Faux. L'expertise des tableaux et les méthodes de laboratoire.

Zaventem: Elsevier Libroco, S.A., 1985. pages: 416. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 27 x 20,5 cm. French edition. No dust-wrappers. Good copy. techniques of the arts restoration falsifications

Marseille: Musée Grobet-Labadié, 3 Oct. 1992 - 17 Jan. 1993.

Gaetano Pesce. Cinq techniques pour le verre / expérience au C.I.R.V.A..

: RMN pages: 268. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 23,5 cm. applied arts glass art after1940 design artists monograph

Melot, Michel (a.o.):

L'Estampe.

Genève: Skira, 1981. pages: 288. illustrations: b/w, duotone (sepia) & colour. cloth & dust-wrappers, 34,5 x 25,5 cm. In the series: Histoire d'un Art. With a 'Dictionnaire des termes techniques', by André Béguin. Very good copy. graphic arts

Ostwald, Wilhelm:

Farbkunde. Ein Hilfsbuch für Chemiker, Physiker, Naturforscher, Ärzte, Physiologen, Psychologen, Koloristen, Farbtechniker, Druker, Keramiker, Färber, Weber, Maler, Kunstgewerbler, Musterzeichner, Plakatkünstler, Modisten.

Leipzig: Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1923. pages: XVI, 313 (text), 4 (plates). illustrations: b/w & colour.22.5 x 15.5 cm. In the series: Chemie und Technik der gegenwart. I. Band. The art of colour. This copy: with pencil annotations and exlibrary stamp on front end-paper. Spine slightly damaged. techniques of the arts

Pipyn, G. & Steen, Alb.:

Manuel pratique de dessin de machines à l'usage des ouvriers métallurgistes, des contemaitres et des directeurs d'usines. Atlas.

Gand: Librairie J. Vuylsteke, 1904. pages: 40(planches). illustrations: b/w. portfolio (farde), 43,5 x 31,5 cm. Drawings of machines. Illustrations with technical indications. ONLY ATLAS. Good state. techniques of the arts drawing

Plumridge, A. & Meulenkamp, W.:

Ziegel in der Architektur.

Stuttgart: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1996. pages: 223. illustrations: mainly colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28.5 x 25.8 cm. Bricks in architecture. techniques of the arts architecture

Sébillot, Paul:

Légendes et curiosités des métiers. Les meuniers - les boulangers - les pâtissiers - les bouchers - les fileuses - les tisserands - les ouvrières en gaz - les cordiers - les tailleurs - les couturières - les dentellières - les modistes - les lavandières et blanchisseuses - les cordonniers.

Paris: Ernest Flammarion, Editeur, n.d. (ca. 1895). pages: (640). illustrations: 220. cloth, marbled paper, 27 x 18.5 cm. Edition originale. "Ouvrage orné de 220 gravures d'après des estampes anciennes et modernes ou des dessins inédits". History and specificities of various traditional trades. Private binding, preserving the original paper covers. Very good copy. techniques of the arts dictionary history

Souris, Alexandre:

Traité pratique de peinture industrielle.

Louvain: Imprimerie Aug. Fonteyn, 1901. pages: X, 340 & plates (no numbers). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25 x 17 cm. Techniques of painting. With large sections on imitations of wood and marble, as well as on gilding and bronzing. With elaborate technical explications and the way to do it. Many illustrations but in black and white. Good paperbound (broché)copy. techniques of the arts applied & decorative arts faux marbres/faux bois

Stahlecker, Johan:

50 Eeuwen pigmenten.

's-Gravenhage: (by the author), 1988. pages: 84. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. 50 Centuries pigments. Privately printed. Dutch only. Good copy. techniques of the arts colour

Valton, Edmond:

Le dessin pratique pour tous. Premiers exercices - Géométrie - Perspective - Tracé des ombres - Anatomie - Composition - Architecture - Ameublement - Costume.

Paris: Librairie Illustrée Montgredien et Cie, no date. illustrations: 384. boards, 25,5 x 17,5 cm.This copy rebound, preserving the original cover. techniques of the arts drawing

Veach Noble, Joseph:

The Techniques of Painted Attic Pottery. An Analysis of the Methods of the Potters and Vase-Painters of Ancient Athens.

London: Faber & Faber, 1966. pages: XVI, 216. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 31 x 23 cm. Fair copy. archaeology Greece (antiquity) ceramics technique of the arts

Verougstraete, Hélène & Schoute, Roger Van (edit.):

Le dessin sous-jacent dans la peinture. Colloque X, 5-7 septembre 1993: Le dessin sous-jacent dans le processus de création.

Louvain-la-Neuve: Université catholique de Louvain, 1995. pages: 258 (text), 88 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24,5 x 16 cm. In the series: Université catholique de Louvain. Département d' Archéologie et d'Histoire de l' Art. Document de travail nr.28. Some texts in French and some texts in English. Very good copy. techniques of the arts restoration drawing

Verougstraete, Hélène & Schoute, Roger Van (edit.):

Le dessin sous-jacent et la technologie dans la peinture. Colloque XI, 14 - 16 sept 1995 : Perspectives.

Louvain-la-Neuve: Université catholique de Louvain, 1997. pages: 280 (text), 122 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24,5 x 16 cm. In the series: Université catholique de Louvain. Département d' Archéologie et d'Histoire de l' Art. Document de travail nr.29. Some texts in French and some texts in English. Very good copy. techniques of the arts restoration drawing

Versluys, Luk:

Het kleiboek. Oude technieken en nieuwe mogelijkheden.

Wilsele: Helicon Books, 1985. pages: 500. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 28,5 x 21 cm. "The Clay book". Dutch text. Dedication. Good copy. techniques of the arts applied & decorative arts ceramics

Vorlet, Jean-Pierre:

André Felix. 40 ans de novation. L'aluminium dans l'architecture.

Paris & Lausanne: Bibliothèque des Arts, 1988. pages: 192. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 22.5 x 25 cm. Aluminium in architecture. techniques of the arts architecture

Wirth, Kurth:

Drawing: a creative process. Zeichnen: visualisieren. Dessiner: création visuelle.

Zurich: ABC Edition Zurich, 1976. pages: 168. illustrations: b/w. boards, dust-wrappers, 25,5 x 26 cm. techniques of the arts drawing design (graphic )